Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)

Manufacturer: Festool
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
from £465.00to £613.993 offersManufacturer: Festool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Cordless random orbital sander with integrated LED light ring
• Ergonomic design for optimal control in tight spaces
• 18V compatibility for seamless battery and tool interchangeability
• Two adjustable light modes: full illumination or dimmed light
• Brushless EC-TEC motor for quiet and low-maintenance operation
• Tungsten carbide-coated backing pad brake for scratch-free contact
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool Cordless Eccentric Sander ETSC 2 150mm Basic 577723
Festool Cordless Eccentric Sander ETSC 2 150mm Basic 577723, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
Festool ETSC 2 150 18v Cordless Eccentric Sander 150mm No Batteries 577723
Festool ETSC 2 150 18v Cordless Eccentric Sander 150mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£547.95
Shipping: Free
Festool Cordless Eccentric Sander ETSC 2 150-Basic
Light on: The first battery-operated single-handed random orbital sander with integrated light ring Built in your hand: with its optimised ergonomics and low height, you can work with your hand directly on the surface - optimal control even in tight areas Working in the Festool system: the 18 V power in the Festool system allows you to seamlessly switch between batteries and machines Individual lighting: two light modes can be adjusted on the machine - full lighting or dimmed light More functions with the Festool app: With your smartphone, you can dim the light individually and adjust the light duration - so you can check the surface again after sanding Innovative motor technology: the brushless EC-TEC motor is robust, powerful and particularly low noise and low maintenance Protects your health: the vibration protection guarantees you comfortable working without premature fatigue of your hands, Weight: 8.39299831434 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£613.99
£622.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless random orbital sander with integrated LED light ring
Ergonomic design for optimal control in tight spaces
18V compatibility for seamless battery and tool interchangeability
Two adjustable light modes: full illumination or dimmed light
Brushless EC-TEC motor for quiet and low-maintenance operation
Tungsten carbide-coated backing pad brake for scratch-free contact
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)
£685.53
Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,959.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 3 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£416.42
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)
£649.98
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)Compare 2 Prices
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
£125.00
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)Compare 2 Prices
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KS 60 E (561683)
£880.08
Festool KS 60 E (561683)Compare 1 Prices
Festool KS 120 REB (575302)
£1,705.16
Festool KS 120 REB (575302)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo WPB 36-18 LTX BL 230 (613102840)
£489.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLW140Z
£431.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex GCE 6-EC (497568)
£367.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCE800N
£498.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex ORE 5-150 EC Set (486817)
£430.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CE004GZ
£375.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
£430.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SE 17-200 RT Set (602259500)
£504.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247510)
£366.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tormek T-4 (421360)
£419.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
elsonsonline
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£547.95
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£613.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel