Makita CE004GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita CE004GZ
from £375.9914 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Sander Type: Cut-off saw
• Cut-off grinder with 40 V max battery capacity
• Disc diameter of 305 mm
• Maximum cutting capacity of 121 mm
• Equipped with overload indicator and LED work light
• Electric brake and lock-off button included
• Integrated Active Feedback sensor technology
Show all product details
Best Prices
£375.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£375.99
Shipping: Free

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£375.99
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£375.99
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT 305mm Brushless Disc Cutter, Batteries and Charger Not Included
305mm (12”) blade diameter, 20/25.4mm bore 121mm maximum depth of cut Active feedback sensing technology (AFT) Water supply kit can be connected (not included) Electric brake and lock-off button Overload indicator lamp LED job light with a dedicated on/off button Rotatable guard can be adjusted Anti-restart function High efficiency, Weight: 12.566348934 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£412.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£375.99
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless 305mm Cut Off Saw Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless 305mm Cut Off Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£383.06
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Li-Ion Disc Cutter 305 mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£402.99
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40V XGT Brushless 305mm Cordless Stone Saw Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40V XGT Brushless 305mm Cordless Stone Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Concrete Saws
prodImage
£412.62
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Li-Ion Brushless Disc Cutter 305mm Body Only
Makita CE004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless Li-Ion Brushless Disc Cutter 305mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Makita XGT 305mm (9") Disc Cutter (Tool Only) 40V CE004G CE004GZ
Makita XGT 305mm (9") Disc Cutter (Tool Only) 40V CE004G CE004GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£459.95
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT 305mm Brushless Disc Cutter With 300mm Diamond Wheel
Makita CE004GZ 40VMax XGT 305mm Brushless Disc Cutter With 300mm Diamond Wheel, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 305mm 40V XGT Li-lon Disc Cutter - Bare Unit - CE004GZ
305mm 40V XGT Li-lon Disc Cutter - Bare Unit - CE004GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£483.29
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40V XGT 305mm Brushless Cut Off Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita CE004GZ 40V XGT 305mm Brushless Cut Off Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£532.00
Shipping: Free
Makita CE004GZ 40V XGT 305mm Brushless Cut Off Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita CE004GZ 40V XGT 305mm Brushless Cut Off Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£612.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cut-off grinder with 40 V max battery capacity
Disc diameter of 305 mm
Maximum cutting capacity of 121 mm
Equipped with overload indicator and LED work light
Electric brake and lock-off button included
Integrated Active Feedback sensor technology
Sander Type
Cut-off saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita CE004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex GCE 6-EC (497568)
£367.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DBS180RTJ
£385.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247510)
£366.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki SB10V2
£358.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCE090ZX1
£369.99
Compare Prices
36 offers
Metabo SE 17-200 RT (602259000)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA900PT2
£344.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita CE003GZ02
£340.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DGA506RTJ
£342.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CE004GZ
ukplanettools
prodImage
£375.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£375.99
Shipping: Free
C&W Berry Ltd
prodImage
£412.62
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£375.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel