Makita DCE090ZX1

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DCE090ZX1
from £369.99to £668.9936 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Cut-off saw
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Rotational Speed: 6,600 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 88 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 230 mm
• Secondary Handle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCE090ZX1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DCE090ZX1 18V / 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCE090ZX1 18V / 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 18V / 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCE090ZX1 18V / 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue/Black
230mm (9") cordless Power Cutter Electric brake, soft start Water supply kit can be connected (not included) Overload indication lamp and battery protection circuit Battery cover to protectc the battery from water when wet cutting Lock-off button Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT) Maximum cutting capacity 88mm 22.23 bore diameter, maximum wheel thickness 3.0mm Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 13.889122506 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£397.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V LXT Cordless Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter Bare Unit
DCE090 is a 230mm (9") cordless power cutter powered by 18Vx2 LXT Li-Ion batteries. Electric brake Soft start LED job light Brushless motor...
prodImage
£459.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V LXT 230mm 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V LXT 230mm 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£378.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw - Bare
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw - Bare
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw - Bare
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 18v X 2 230mm 9in Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Bare Unit 36v
Makita DCE090ZX1 18v X 2 230mm 9in Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Bare Unit 36v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Bare + Blade
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Bare + Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Bare + Water DCE090ZX1-P-54047
Makita DCE090ZX1 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Bare + Water, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Bare + Water
Makita DCE090ZX1 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Bare + Water, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter - Batt...
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter - Batt..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£421.67
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 18vX2 230mm BL Disc Cutter Bare Unit MAKDCE090ZX1
Makita DCE090ZX1 18vX2 230mm BL Disc Cutter Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£425.20
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Bare + Comet Blade
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Bare + Comet Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£434.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 2x Diamond Blade
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 2x Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£445.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Body only
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Body only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£449.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 36V (18V Twin) Brushless 9in/230mm Disc Cutter - DCE090ZX1 - Body Only
Makita 36V (18V Twin) Brushless 9in/230mm Disc Cutter - DCE090ZX1 - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£452.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Comet Blade + Water
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v 9" Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter Comet Blade + Water, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£487.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 18V / 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries
Makita DCE090ZX1 18V / 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£495.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V LXT Brushless Cut Off Saw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V LXT Brushless Cut Off Saw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£495.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 230mm No Batteries DCE090ZX1
Makita DCE090 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 230mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£498.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Inc Diamond Blade
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18v / 36v 9" Brushless Disc Cutter Saw Inc Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V LXT 230mm Brushless Disc Cutter 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V LXT 230mm Brushless Disc Cutter 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Brushless LXT Power Cutter 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDCE090ZX1
Makita DCE090ZX1 Brushless LXT Power Cutter 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDCE090ZX1, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£506.64
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter + 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter + 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£512.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V LXT BLCut Off Saw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V LXT BLCut Off Saw With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£512.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V LXT 230mm Brushless Disc Cutter 2 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DCE090ZX1 36V LXT 230mm Brushless Disc Cutter 2 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£536.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter With 2 x 6.0Ah Batterie...
Makita DCE090ZX1 Twin 18V Brushless 230mm Disc Cutter With 2 x 6.0Ah Batterie..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£555.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Idle Noise:114 dB
Performance
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Rotational Speed:6,600 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Cut-off saw
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 88 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 230 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCE090ZX1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex GCE 6-EC (497568)
£367.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247510)
£366.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CE003GZ02
£340.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita CE004GZ
£375.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
£385.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki SB10V2
£358.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBS180RTJ
£385.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPV300RTJ
£326.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SE 17-200 RT (602259000)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCE090ZX1
ukplanettools
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£397.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£459.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel