Makita DGA519RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGA519RTJ
from £384.99to £409.992 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm - 8,500 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 22.23 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Max. Cutting Height: 29 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DGA519RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DGA519RTJ 18v Cordless Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder 125mm - 2x 5.0ah DGA519RTJ-KIT
Makita DGA519RTJ 18v Cordless Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder 125mm - 2x 5.0ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519RTJ Cordless Angle Grinder 18V/5.0Ah with 2 Batteries and Charger in Makpac Blue Black Silver Box DGA519RTJ-KIT
Ideal Product Makita Makita DGA519RTJ Cordless Angle Grinder 18 V / 5
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Charging Time:45 Minutes
Number of Batteries:2
Grinding Properties
Max. Cutting Height:29 mm
Other
Idle Noise:80 dB
Restart Protection:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm - 8,500 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 22.23 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M
Makita DGA519RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 44 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
£385.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DBS180RTJ
£385.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA038GZ
£301.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-15 AS (71220961000)
£372.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DCE090ZX1
£369.99
Compare Prices
36 offers
Metabo SE 17-200 RT (602259000)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki SB10V2
£358.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex ORE 5-150 EC Set (486817)
£430.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BT1220TOP 230V
£412.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DGA519RTJ
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel