Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)

Price History
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Cordless orbital sander with integrated LED light ring
• Optimized ergonomics for control in tight spaces
• 18V power for seamless battery and tool interchangeability
• Two adjustable light modes: full illumination or dimmed light
• Brushless EC-TEC motor for low noise and maintenance requirements
• Carbide-tipped backing pad for scratch-free contact
• Vibration protection for comfortable, fatigue-free work
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FESTOOL ETSC 2 125-BASIC (577733) 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad
FESTOOL ETSC 2 125-BASIC (577733) 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£362.10
Shipping: Free
Festool Cordless Eccentric Sander ETSC 2 125-Basic child-68634
Illuminating: The first battery-powered one-handed eccentric sander with an integrated light ring. Designed to fit your hand: Thanks to its optimised ergonomics and low height, you can work with your hand directly at the surface – for optimal control even in narrow areas. Working with a Festool system: The 18V power in the Festool system enables you to seamlessly switch between batteries and machines. Individual lighting: There are two light modes that can be set on the machine – full lighting or dimmed light. More functions with the Festool app: You can use your smartphone to dim the light in a customised and infinitely adjustable manner – enabling you to check the surface again after finishing sanding. Innovative motor technology: The brushless EC-TEC motor is robust and powerful, yet also particularly quiet and low-maintenance. Protects your workpiece: The carbide-tipped sanding pad brake prevents the sanding pad from revolving too quickly when idling – which enables the tool to be applied to a surface without producing scratches and saves you the need for costly rework. Protects your health: The vibration protection guarantees comfortable work without your hands getting tired too soon., Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£409.95
Shipping: Free
Festool ETSC2125-Basic 18V Brushless Eccentric Sander 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger 577733
Festool ETSC2125-Basic 18V Brushless Eccentric Sander 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£534.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless orbital sander with integrated LED light ring
Optimized ergonomics for control in tight spaces
18V power for seamless battery and tool interchangeability
Two adjustable light modes: full illumination or dimmed light
Brushless EC-TEC motor for low noise and maintenance requirements
Carbide-tipped backing pad for scratch-free contact
Vibration protection for comfortable, fatigue-free work
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£152.95
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita CE003GZ02
£357.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9031
£299.06
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DCE090ZX1
£353.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flex GCE 6-EC (497568)
£377.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-15 AS (71220961000)
£361.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita CE004GZ
£383.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zipper ZI-BTS300T
source: Wilko
Zipper ZI-BTS300T
£389.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GE 950 G Plus (600618000)
£331.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£403.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£362.10
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£409.95
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£534.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel