Makita 9031

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• Power: 550 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Soft Start: No
• Belt Speed: 200 m/min - 1,000 m/min
• Sanding Surface Width: 30 mm
• Sanding Surface Length: 533 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9031
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 9031/2 240V 30mm Belt Sander 609902
For use on wood, metal and fibre glass materials Ideal for Woodworking, Artists, glaziers, Welders, carpenters and more Lock on button for continuous operation Multi-position side handle for easy and comfortable use Equipped with speed adjusting dial Variable speed control Belt size 30mm x 533mm Double insulation Can be attached to Makita vacuum cleaner/ dust extractor, Weight: 4.6 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£299.06
Shipping: Free
Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 240V MAK9031 9031/2
Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 240V MAK9031, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£305.19
Shipping: Free
Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 110V MAK9031L 9031/1
Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 110V MAK9031L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£305.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £305.19 / Multi Purpose Sander
Makita 9031 portable sander Belt sander Black,Blue,Silver
Makita9031portablesanderBeltsanderBlack,Blue,Silver
prodImage
£332.18
Shipping: Free
Makita 9031/1 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 110V MAK9031L
TheMakita903130mmMultiPurposeSander550Wattcomesinthe110VoltVersion. Itissuppliedwith10abrasivebeltsandasidehandle.
prodImage
£340.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 9031/2 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 240V MAK9031
Makita 9031/2 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 240V MAK9031, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£320.71
Shipping: Free
Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 240V MAK9031 9031/2
Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 240V MAK9031, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£355.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.1 kg
Grinding Properties
Belt Speed:200 m/min - 1,000 m/min
Sanding Surface Width:30 mm
Sanding Surface Length:533 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:83 dB
Overload Protection:No
Performance
Power:550 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Soft Start:No
Sander Type
Belt Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9031
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

183 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2021
|
Bought this to sand under deck railings . The fein multi master wasn’t cutting it sanding pressure treated lumber but it did fit. I also used it to sand stair tread flush with stringer to install trim. I used the 60 grit belt ....View More Wish the body was smaller but at least the belt fits under railings with out side handle installed. My deck railings are 3 1/2 inches from deck boardsView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
01/10/2021
|
Bought this to sand under deck railings . The fein multi master wasn’t cutting it sanding pressure treated lumber but it did fit. I also used it to sand stair tread flush with stringer to install trim. I used the 60 grit belt ....View More Wish the body was smaller but at least the belt fits under railings with out side handle installed. My deck railings are 3 1/2 inches from deck boardsView Less
Low profile sander
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2021
|
Bought this to sand under deck railings . The fein multi master wasn’t cutting it sanding pressure treated lumber but it did fit. I also used it to sand stair tread flush with stringer to install trim. I used the 60 grit belt ....View More Wish the body was smaller but at least the belt fits under railings with out side handle installed. My deck railings are 3 1/2 inches from deck boardsView Less
Good buy
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/08/2021
|
Good tool very light and easy to use. Variable speed control would be a useful addition.
Great tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2021
|
Great tool
With reviews from

Makita 9031 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 183 reviews
5
132
4
27
3
4
2
4
1
16

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fein AGSZ 18-280 LBL AS (71230561000)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVB 18 LTX BL 15-150 Quick (601747840)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-15 AS (71220961000)
£361.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO6050J
£295.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hikoki G3623DAW4Z
£302.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA050GZ
£243.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA051GZ
£304.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TS305_230V
£309.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCG418NT
£248.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DGA506RTJ
source: eBay
Makita DGA506RTJ
£312.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9031
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£299.06
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£305.19
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£305.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £305.19 / Multi Purpose Sander
prodImage
£332.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel