Makita BO6050J

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO6050J
from £294.95to £354.4510 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Power: 750 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 1,600 rpm - 6,800 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 5.5 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 15 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita BO6050J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO6050J Random Orbit Sander 150mm (6") with Roto Mode 240V
Makita BO6050J Random Orbit Sander 150mm (6") with Roto Mode 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£294.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BO6050J 110v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad BO6050J/2
MAKITA BO6050J 110v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£295.80
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6050J/1 110V 150mm Random Orbit Sander Supplied in A Makpac Case MAKB06050J/1
For finish sanding and buffing Two sanding modes, Random orbit for finish sanding and buffing and features Roto-orbit mode, for coarse sanding and polishing Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed control under load Side grip and slim barrel grip Pad brake Slim skirt to provide higher work efficiency in confined spaces, for example, car door handle Side handle for operator control Hook and loop type abrasive paper Can be used Connectable for Makita vacuum cleaner with dust nozzle Double insulation, Weight: 12.4 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£334.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6050J/1 110V 150mm Random Orbit Sander Supplied in A Makpac Case MAKB06050J/1
For finish sanding and buffing Two sanding modes, Random orbit for finish sanding and buffing and features Roto-orbit mode, for coarse sanding and polishing Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed control under load Side grip and slim barrel grip Pad brake Slim skirt to provide higher work efficiency in confined spaces, for example, car door handle Side handle for operator control Hook and loop type abrasive paper Can be used Connectable for Makita vacuum cleaner with dust nozzle Double insulation, Weight: 12.4 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£334.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6050J/2 240V 150mm Random Orbit Sander Supplied in A Makpac Case
For finish sanding and buffing Two sanding modes, Random orbit mode for finish sanding and buffing and features Roto-orbit mode for coarse sanding and polishing Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed control under load Side grip and slim barrel grip Pad brake Slim skirt to provide higher work efficiency in conne spaces, for example, car door handle Side handle for operator control Hook and loop type abrasive paper Can be used Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaner with dust nozzle Double insulation, Weight: 11.0231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£354.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA BO6050J 240v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad BO6050J/2
MAKITA BO6050J 240v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£295.80
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6050J Random Orbit Sander 150mm (6") with Roto Mode 110V
Makita BO6050J Random Orbit Sander 150mm (6") with Roto Mode 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6050J Random Orbit Sander 150mm in Makpac Case 110v BO6050J2
Makita BO6050J Random Orbit Sander 150mm in Makpac Case 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£310.25
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6050J 150mm Random Orbit Sander 240v In Makpac Case 13amp 3 pin uk plug
Makita BO6050J 150mm Random Orbit Sander 240v In Makpac Case 13amp 3 pin uk plug, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6050J 750w Random Orbital Sander 240v in Makpac case BO6050J2
Makita BO6050J 750w Random Orbital Sander 240v in Makpac case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£326.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.5 Centimetre x H14.5 Centimetre x L33 Millimetre
Weight:2.6 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Sanding pad
Performance
Power:750 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:1,600 rpm - 6,800 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 5.5 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 15 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Makita BO6050J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 9031
£297.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein CCG 18-125 BLPD Select (71200462000)
£291.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein AGSZ 18-280 LBL AS (71230561000)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SRE 4350 TurboTec (611350000)
£299.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVB 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601731840)
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA038GZ
£301.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613057840)
£285.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA044GZ
£255.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann DSM 200PS 400 V
£284.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO6050J
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£294.95
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£295.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.95
Shipping: Free
AHC Powertools
prodImage
£334.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel