Holzmann BT1220TOP 230V

• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• Power: 750 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 2,980 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 254 mm
• Sanding Plate: W 170 mm x L 332 mm
• Dimensions: W54 Centimetre x H147 Centimetre x D74 Centimetre
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Holzmann BT1220TOP Floor Standing Belt & Disc Sander | 10" Disc - 750w - 230v H-BT1220TOP
Weight: 37.48 pounds, Manufacturer: Holzmann
prodImage
£412.99
Shipping: Free
Holzmann Belt & Disc Sander BT1220TOP 750W 10" Dia + 6" Wide Floor Stand BT1220TOP_230V
Holzmann Belt & Disc Sander BT1220TOP 750W 10" Dia + 6" Wide Floor Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£432.00
Shipping: Free
Holzmann Tools Holzmann Belt and Disc Sander 254mm 750W 0604404
The Holzmann BT1220TOP is superior quality combination belt and disc sander for sanding and finishing a variety of woodworking projects. It features sturdy cast iron and steel construction, a powerful 750 watt motor, 150 x 1219 mm vertical and horizontal flat bed sanding function for length and end grain sanding, and sturdy steel leg stand. There is also a 254 mm Ø disc sander function with tilting table which can facilitate sanding of angles and mitres. The mitre guide fence provides additional versatility to meet almost any of your sanding projects. Deluxe multi-functional combination sanding tool for DIYer and woodwork enthusiast. Ideal for smaller and mid-sized workshops to meet a variety of sanding applications.
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W54 Centimetre x H147 Centimetre x D74 Centimetre
Weight:39.5 kg
Grinding Features
Sanding Plate:W 170 mm x L 332 mm
Power
Power:750 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:2,980 rpm
Sander Type
Belt Sander
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 254 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Holzmann BT1220TOP 230V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Holzmann

Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
£134.99
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 VCompare 5 Prices
Holzmann ABS 850
£239.99
Holzmann ABS 850Compare 3 Prices
Holzmann BT150-914 230V
£179.99
Holzmann BT150-914 230VCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230V
£424.99
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230VCompare 2 Prices
Holzmann TS200 230V
£839.00
Holzmann TS200 230VCompare 2 Prices
Holzmann TAS 165 Pro
£275.45
Holzmann TAS 165 ProCompare 2 Prices
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Holzmann MKS 180Compare 2 Prices
Holzmann SB4116HM 230 V
£449.00
Holzmann SB4116HM 230 VCompare 1 Prices
Holzmann TS305_230V
£307.40
Holzmann TS305_230VCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann BT75 230V
£104.99
Holzmann BT75 230VCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tormek T-4 (421360)
£419.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£403.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DLW140Z
£443.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita CE004GZ
£395.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DCE090ZX1
£384.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DGA519RTJ
£384.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex GCE 6-EC (497568)
£377.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
£362.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex L 12-3 100 WET
£476.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CE003GZ02
£357.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann BT1220TOP 230V
NMA Tools & Machinery
prodImage
£412.99
Shipping: Free
nma-tools-and-machinery
prodImage
£432.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel