Makita DLW140Z
- Grinding Tool
- Sander Type: Cut-off saw
- Nominal Voltage: 36 V
- Rotational Speed: 3,800 rpm
- Oscillation Diameter: Ø 25 mm
- Disc Diameter: Ø 355 mm
- Dimensions: W29 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre x D53.7 Centimetre
- Weight: 17.6 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Makita DLW140Z
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Makita DGA513Z
£173.40

Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59

Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91

DeWalt DCW210NT
£171.99

Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,114.44

Einhell Axxio 18/125 Q
£96.29

Eibenstock EBS 1802
£669.99

DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Makita DLW140Z (36V) Twin 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 355mm Cut Off Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included B07KXZZNYF
Wheel diameter 355mm Bore 25.4mm Maximum wheel thickness 3.0mm Quick release vice Electric brake Large spark guard 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 32.9 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita

£443.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DLW140Z 18V x 2 355mm Brushless Lxt CUT-OFF Saw Body Only 457038
The Makita DLW140Z is a twin 18 volt 355mm Brushless LXT Cut-Off Saw powered by two 18 volt Makita batteries in series. The powerful motor is capable of cutting up to 5" at 90ï (round pipe), features tool-less blade change and guide plate adjustment with a quick release vice, soft start and electric brake. Body only unit, no batteries or charger supplied. Load status indicator: As the load on the motor increases, the number of illuminated LEDïs increases. Pin locking device Brushless motor Large spark guard Electric brake Soft start

£462.71
Shipping: Free
Makita DLW140Z DLW140Z BL LXT Cut-Off Saw 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDLW140Z
Makita DLW140Z DLW140Z BL LXT Cut-Off Saw 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDLW140Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws

£553.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W29 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre x D53.7 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 17.6 kg |
| Nominal Voltage: | 36 V |
|---|---|
| Rotational Speed: | 3,800 rpm |
| Cut-off saw |
| Oscillation Diameter: | Ø 25 mm |
|---|---|
| Disc Diameter: | Ø 355 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Makita DLW140Z
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products