DeWalt DCS777T2

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS777T2
from £499.00to £1,211.1310 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Panel Saw
• Rotational Speed: 6,300 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 54 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 48 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 60 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS777T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCS777T2-GB XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 54 Volt 2 x 6.0Ah Li-Ion
DeWalt DCS777T2-GB XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw 54 Volt 2 x6.0Ah Li-Ion The DeWalt DCS777 XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw is fitted withan XPS...
prodImage
£499.00
£511.00
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Dewalt DCS777T2 54V Flexvolt 216mm Mitre Saw with 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries & Charger DCS777T2-GB
Dewalt DCS777T2 54V Flexvolt 216mm Mitre Saw with 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
MITRE SAW DEWALT DCS777T2 XR FLEXVOLT 54V 216MM WITH 2X 54V 6.0AH LI-ION BATTERY DCS777T2QW
MITRE SAW DEWALT DCS777T2 XR FLEXVOLT 54V 216MM WITH 2X 54V 6.0AH LI-ION BATTERY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£594.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS777T2 Mitre Saw Xr Flexvolt 54V Cordless 216mm (2 x 6.0AH Batteries) 719634
The 54V Cordless DCS777 with brushless motor is a full sized 216mm Mitre and has the ability to make 140 cuts of a 75 x 50 timber in a single charge. You can now complete the toughest jobs with no trailing cables. It runs on the Worlds first 18/54V convertible battery pack system giving you raw power anywhere and the dawn of a new era in cordless power tool technology. This will provide in excess of a full day's runtime on a single charge for most users. The potential for this technology is limitless for each and every trade with game changing levels of performance. The DCS777 has an XPS LED joblight for improved cut line visibility and shares the same base as the DWS777. It also has dust extraction which is single point, airlock compatible. Comes with 2 x XR Flexvolt 54V 6.0Ah batteries. 54V XR FLEXVOLTLithium-ion technology offers unrivalled cordless performance and power Brushless motor offers incredible efficiency and increased power delivery XPS Shadow line cut indicator provides fast and accurate alignment of the blade on material Heavy duty TCT tooth saw blade for enhanced cutting durability Head lock functions allow the head to be fixed restricting the traverse function for trim applications and ease of transportation Integrated positive mitre stops at 15ï, 22.5ï, 30ï, 45ï, 50ï The base and fence have been machined to meet the accuracy of the most demanding applications 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind Improved dust extraction efficiency Supplied with 2 x 6.0AH Batteries
prodImage
£774.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCS777T2 54V XR Flexvolt Mitre Saw (2x6.0Ah Li-Ion Batteries and Charger)
DeWalt DCS777T2 54V XR Flexvolt Mitre Saw (2x6.0Ah Li-Ion Batteries and Charger), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£635.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777T2 54V Brushless Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger With Leg Stand
Dewalt DCS777T2 54V Brushless Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger With Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£765.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777T2 XR 54v Flexvolt Cordless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0ah Batts + Legs DCS777T2_DE7033
Dewalt DCS777T2 XR 54v Flexvolt Cordless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0ah Batts + Legs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£779.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777T2 XR 54v Flexvolt Cordless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0ah Batts + Stand DCS777T2_DE7023
Dewalt DCS777T2 XR 54v Flexvolt Cordless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0ah Batts + Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£789.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777T2 54V Brushless Mitre Saw 2 x 6Ah Battery Charger & Rolling Stand DE7260
Dewalt DCS777T2 54V Brushless Mitre Saw 2 x 6Ah Battery Charger & Rolling Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£845.00
Shipping: Free
DeWALT Power Tools DeWalt DCS777T2-GB 54v XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah 216mm Mitre Saw Kit XPS Shadow Line DEWDCS777T2
DeWalt DCS777T2-GB 54v XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah 216mm Mitre Saw Kit XPS Shadow Line, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£1,211.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:2
Battery Indicator:Yes
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:48 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:60 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L49 cm x H59 Centimetre x D55 Centimetre
Weight:14 kg
Other
Idle Noise:104 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Charger, Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Mitre Angle:L 50°, R 50°
Specification
Saw Type:Panel Saw
Rotational Speed:6,300 rpm
Nominal Voltage:54 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS777T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LH1201FL
£504.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254920)
£504.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
£437.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki C3610DRAW4Z
£477.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 2712
£471.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DLS714Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
£534.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Proxxon 2-speed fret saw DS 460
£379.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS777T2
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £12.00
tools4trade
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
ctsironmongery
prodImage
£594.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£774.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel