Makita DJV182RMJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJV182RMJ
from £320.49to £349.993 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Stroke Rate: 800 spm - 3,500 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DJV182RMJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJV182RM1J 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw + Makpac Case + 1 x 4.0ah DJV182RMJ1
Makita DJV182RM1J 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw + Makpac Case + 1 x 4.0ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£320.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV182RMJ 18v LXT Bow Handle Brushless Jigsaw Inc 2x 4.0Ah Batts
Makita DJV182RMJ 18v LXT Bow Handle Brushless Jigsaw Inc 2x 4.0Ah Batts, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£320.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJV182RMJ 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw + Makpac Case + 2 x 4.0ah
Makita DJV182RMJ 18v LXT Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw + Makpac Case + 2 x 4.0ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:2
Battery Capacity:4 Ah
Battery Indicator:Yes
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Aluminium:20 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.7 Centimetre x H20.8 Centimetre x D26.6 Centimetre
Weight:2.6 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:26 mm
Stroke Rate:800 spm - 3,500 spm

Price History

1M
Makita DJV182RMJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS570P2
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita SP6000J
£323.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Worx WX520
£269.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJS800Z
£323.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita SP6000J1
£316.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCS576NT
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR188RTJ
£314.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Jig 26 AS F-IRON (71360561000)
£325.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LC1230N
£367.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHS782ZJ
£314.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJV182RMJ
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£320.49
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£320.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel