Makita JV101DZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita JV101DZ
from £65.28to £79.004 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Jigsaw
• Rotational Speed: 2,900 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 12 V
• Stroke Length: 18 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 65 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 2 mm
• Dimensions: W7.6 Centimetre x H19.6 Centimetre x D23.2 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JV101DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA JV101DZ 12v Jigsaw top handle
MAKITA JV101DZ 12v Jigsaw top handle, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£65.28
Shipping: Free
Makita JV101DZ 10.8V CXT Jigsaw Bare Unit
Makita JV101DZ 10.8V CXT Jigsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JV101DZ 12V Max Li-Ion CXT Jigsaw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Electric brake Bevels 0 to 45 degrees left and right Capacity in steel 2mm Capacity in wood 65mm Bayonet type shank 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tools) Model JV101D is a Cordless jig saw powered by 12V max slide Li-ion battery Rigid aluminium base bevels 0 to 45 degrees left and right Connectable to dust extractor with correct attachment, Weight: 3.9 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita JV101DZ Cordless 10.8v CXT Jigsaw Body Only
Makita JV101DZ Cordless 10.8v CXT Jigsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:65 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:2 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.6 Centimetre x H19.6 Centimetre x D23.2 Centimetre
Weight:1.9 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Jigsaw
Rotational Speed:2,900 rpm
Nominal Voltage:12 V
Stroke Length:18 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JV101DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CS 18/150 Li Solo (4331220)
£61.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell RT-AP 1050 E (4326135)
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker RS890K
£71.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RRS1801M
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18/70 Li (4321280)
£59.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi R18CSP-0
£76.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-GS 18/150 Li-Solo (3408290)
£72.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HS7601J
£75.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Black & Decker BDCCS18N
£57.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita JV101DZ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£65.28
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel