Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX, E-ATX motherboards
• Preinstalled fans: 3, total 10 fan mounts
• CPU cooler height up to 170 mm, graphics card length up to 410 mm
• Internal drive bays: 2 for 2.5-inch, 2 for 3.5-inch
• Tempered glass side panel, ARGB lighting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – Black B0FJ2ZBK8J
A Great Build with a Great View: The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC, supporting motherboard form-factors from Mini-ITX to EATX, with a panoramic wraparound glass aesthetic to give you the view to match RS120-R ARGB Fans – Enjoy high-performance cooling and unobstructed lighting from three RS120-R ARGB fans, with simple motherboard control via a +5V ARGB header High Cooling Capacity: Side, roof, and PSU fan mounting points, accommodating up to 10x 120mm fans, ensure that you don’t sacrifice cooling for the stunning looks of a glass front panel Removable Tempered Glass Panels: Easily removable front and side glass panels make it easy to build and access your system after it’s done Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
PC Case - CORSAIR - 3500X RSR ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower - 3 ARGB Reverse Rotor Fans - White
The CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB mid-tower glass PC case offers powerful cooling and bold graphics in a sleek and modern design, framed by sweeping...
prodImage
£87.48
Shipping: Free
PC Case - CORSAIR - 3500X RSR ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower - 3 ARGB reverse-rotor fans - Black
prodImage
£93.74
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB Midi Tower White CC-9011323-WW
VERSATILITY BUILT-INBUILD WITHOUT BOUNDARIESYou don’t need a large footprint to build a decked-out PC. The 3500X accommodates most large graphics cards and CPU coolers. 360mm radiators. and even E-ATX motherboards. without taking up your entire desk.ATTENTION TO DETAILSREVERSE MOTHERBOARD SUPPORTValidated for use with ASUS BTF. MSI Project Zero. and GIGABYTE Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board. so your view isn’t spoiled by cables.STRENGTH IN NUMBERSINCLUDES RS120-R ARGB PERFORMANCE FANSThree RS120-R ARGB fans deliver great cooling and vivid lighting. with daisy-chain connections for simple setup. Their reverse-rotor design keeps the vibrant LEDs fully visible. so lighting effects remain clear and unobstructed.These fans incorporate CORSAIR Magnetic Dome bearings. AirGuide technology. and custom-engineered fan blades. delivering exceptional cooling performance for both radiator and case setups.THE AIR IN THERECOOLING PERFORMANCEStrong cooling is paramount for a modern PC. and the 3500X excels with side. roof. and PSU fan mounts so you can cover all the angles. And with 360mm radiator mounting points in the side and roof. you’ll have plenty of potential for liquid cooling.A BREEZE TO BUILD INWith a modern design approach to a mainstream PC format. the 3500X has the convenient features to take the hassle out of your build.REMOVABLE GLASS PANELSThe front and side tempered glass panels that give the 3500X its signature look are easily removable for quick access.CABLE ROUTINGA spacious interior and roomy 38mm behind the motherboard makes cable routing easy and comfortable. while a set of DoubleShot grommets ensures it looks tidy.SAG-FREE GRAPHICS CARDSIncludes a GPU Anti-sag Stabilization Arm to keep your GPU steady. so you never have to worry about damaging your PCIe slot.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm fans. plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to 360mm in the side and roof.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.65
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB Midi Tower Black CC-9011322-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.65
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – White
A Great Build with a Great View: The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC, supporting motherboard form-factors from Mini-ITX to EATX, with a panoramic wraparound glass aesthetic to give you the view to match RS120-R ARGB Fans – Enjoy high-performance cooling and unobstructed lighting from three RS120-R ARGB fans, with simple motherboard control via a +5V ARGB header High Cooling Capacity: Side, roof, and PSU fan mounting points, accommodating up to 10x 120mm fans, ensure that you don’t sacrifice cooling for the stunning looks of a glass front panel Removable Tempered Glass Panels: Easily removable front and side glass panels make it easy to build and access your system after it’s done Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – White T5-GSJ9-88U3
A Great Build with a Great View: The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC, supporting motherboard form-factors from Mini-ITX to EATX, with a panoramic wraparound glass aesthetic to give you the view to match RS120-R ARGB Fans – Enjoy high-performance cooling and unobstructed lighting from three RS120-R ARGB fans, with simple motherboard control via a +5V ARGB header High Cooling Capacity: Side, roof, and PSU fan mounting points, accommodating up to 10x 120mm fans, ensure that you don’t sacrifice cooling for the stunning looks of a glass front panel Removable Tempered Glass Panels: Easily removable front and side glass panels make it easy to build and access your system after it’s done Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-... CC9011322WW
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£99.39
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed White CC-9011323-WW
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£103.18
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB Midi Tower Black 412748
3500X RS-R ARGB Mid-Tower PC Case Wraparound glass view with removable front and side panels Three pre-installed RS120-R ARGB fans Builder-friendly features for a high-performance custom PC Side roof and PSU fan mounting points for great cooling Compatible with reverse connection motherboards   Build Without Boundaries You don’t need a large footprint to build a decked-out PC. The 3500X accommodates most large graphics cards and CPU coolers 360mm radiators and even E-ATX motherboards without taking up your entire desk.         Reverse Motherboard Support Validated for use with ASUS BTF MSI Project Zero and GIGABYTE Project Stealth motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board so your view isn’t spoiled by cables.           Includes RS120-R ARGB Performance Fans Three RS120-R ARGB fans deliver great cooling and vivid lighting with daisy-chain connections for simple setup. Their reverse-rotor design keeps the vibrant LEDs fully visible so lighting effects remain clear and unobstructed.   These fans incorporate CORSAIR Magnetic Dome bearings AirGuide technology and custom-engineered fan blades delivering exceptional cooling performance for both radiator and case setups.       Cooling Performance Strong cooling is paramount for a modern PC and the 3500X excels with side roof and PSU fan mounts so you can cover all the angles. And with 360mm radiator mounting points in the side and roof you’ll have plenty of potential for liquid cooling.         A Breeze To Build In With a modern design approach to a mainstream PC format the 3500X has the convenient features to take the hassle out of your build. Removable Glass Panels   - The front and side tempered glass panels that give the 3500X its signature look are easily removable for quick access. Cable Routing   - A spacious interior and roomy 38mm behind the motherboard makes cable routing easy and comfortable while a set of DoubleShot grommets ensures it looks tidy. Sag-Free Graphics Cards   - Includes a GPU Anti-sag Stabilization Arm to keep your GPU steady so you never have to worry about damaging your PCIe slot.           Wide Cooling Flexibility Customize your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm fans plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to 360mm in the side and roof.       Modern Front Panel I/O Puts your connections within easy reach including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports and a combination audio/microphone jack.         World-Class Support Our award-winning service means you can enjoy your gear worry-free.
prodImage
£114.75
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB Midi Tower White 413290
prodImage
£114.75
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black, Black 10290656
This Corsair mid tower PC case is a great fit if you want a build that can grow with you. It comes with three 120 mm RGB fans, and there's room for 7 more if you ever need extra cooling. With support for 360 mm, 280 mm and 240 mm radiators, it's ready for liquid cooling if you want it later. And it works with reverse connector motherboards like ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Stealth, so your cables stay neatly out of sight. Good to know - Wraparound tempered glass panels let you get a clear view of your components in action - There's space for up to two 3.5"" HDDs and two 2.5"" SSDs, so you can expand storage whenever you need - Side, rear or top - you've got plenty of options for placing fans and radiators to get the airflow just right - USB-C, USB 3.2 and audio ports on the front panel make it easy to plug in your peripherals - The GPU anti sag bracket keeps your graphics level and supported
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Conne
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case - 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse...
prodImage
£102.93
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Conne
prodImage
£110.28
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Conne
prodImage
£110.28
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Conne
A Great Build with a Great View: The 3500X has all the cooling benefits and essential features you need to build an amazing PC, supporting...
prodImage
£111.16
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB Panoramic Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed RS120-R ARGB Fans, GPU Anti-Sag Arm, Fits up to 10x 120mm Fans, Reverse Conne
prodImage
£119.10
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB, White, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection, 3 CC-9011323-WW
CORSAIR 3500X RS-R ARGB, White, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection, 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£136.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX, E-ATX motherboards
Preinstalled fans: 3, total 10 fan mounts
CPU cooler height up to 170 mm, graphics card length up to 410 mm
Internal drive bays: 2 for 2.5-inch, 2 for 3.5-inch
Tempered glass side panel, ARGB lighting
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 13 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 11 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT H6 Flow Black
£69.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT H5 Flow RGB 2024
£69.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
ENDORFY Regnum 400 Air
£66.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox 600
£69.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master Elite 681
£74.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake View 290 TG ARGB
£70.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake View 270 TG ARGB
£70.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake 370 WS
£69.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake Ceres 300 TG ARGB Snow Edition
£69.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel