Cherry MW 8C Ergo

Manufacturer: Cherry
Cherry MW 8C Ergo
from £53.32to £86.998 offersManufacturer: Cherry
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Bluetooth, USB adapter
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 1,600 dpi
• Mouse Sensor: PixArt PAW 3805EK-CJV1
• Bluetooth Version: 4.0
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry MW 8C Ergo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY MW 8C ERGO, Wireless Mouse with Ergonomic Thumb Rest for Right-Handers, Bluetooth or 2.4 GHz RF Connection, Rechargeable, Black B09KT38Z9K
Ergonomic wireless mouse for right-handers: Ideal for medium to large hands. Metal surface and scroll wheel, rubberised side parts with Voronoi pattern for excellent grip Comfortable thumb rest for fatigue-free working: Ensures a comfortable position for the thumb, which is easy on the wrist - ideal for long hours of work Choose between Bluetooth or 2.4 GHz RF: Switch between 2 connection types and move back and forth using the slide switch. This is how you operate different devices with the same mouse Precise sensor with 4-stage adjustable resolution: Switch between 600, 1000, 1600 or 3000 dpi at the touch of a button. The sensor works on almost all surfaces, even glass Rechargeable: Battery lasts for weeks and can also be recharged while in use via USB-C cable - a status LED provides information about low battery, charging status and resolution
prodImage
£53.32
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 8C ERGO mouse Right-hand RF Wireless + Bluetooth Optical 300 JW-8600
Uncompromising quality. exquisite design. the very latest technol-ogy and the finest materials: These are the ingredients of the CHERRY MW 8C ERGO wireless mouse. The large. ergonomic form is designed for use with the right hand. Even after hours of inten-sive work. it still sits comfortably on the mouse. Mouse buttons made of anodised aluminum pamper the hand with their pleasant feel. Comfort is underlined with rubber-padded side sections. with thumb-rest and trendy Voronoi pattern. The thumb automatically finds a pleasant position and can rest relaxed. Large gliding surfac-es allow the mouse to move lightly over the desktop. relieving stress from the wrist.The high-precision sensor allows the wireless mouse to be used on nearly every surface. even on glass tables. Press the DPI button to set the resolution to any of the 4 levels 600. 1000. 1600 or 3200 dpi. This means the mouse is ready for use with high-resolution 4k monitors. The installed rechargeable lithium battery can be simply charged with the supplied USB C cable – even while you work. The generous capacity of 550 mAh means that one charge is enough for several weeks of uninterrupted productivity. A two-colour status LED provides the user with information on the battery status. the charging status. the selected resolution or the connection status. Unlike a conventional mouse. the CHERRY MW 8C ERGO can be connected with either the 2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver or Bluetooth® and you can change connection types quickly using a switch on the base of the mouse. This allows e.g. a laptop to be connected via Bluetooth® and a PC to be connected via a regular wireless connection and both to be operated with the same mouse. Simply press the switch to switch between the two devices. In both cases. the data is transmitted with AES-128 en-cryption and a long range of 10 meters.In addition to this. the CHERRY MW 8C ERGO has a number of oth-er impressive features and subtle details. A highly durable metal mouse wheel with optical scanning. a storage pocket with magnet-ic latch for the USB receiver as well as a velvety transport pouch. The attention to detail of this wireless mouse leaves nothing to be desired and it is equally suitable for mobile and stationary applica-tions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical Cherry JW-8600 MW 8C ERGO mouse Right-hand
Cherry JW-8600 MW 8C ERGO mouse Right-hand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£58.85
Shipping: Free
Cherry MW 8C ERGO, wireless and rechargeable mouse, ergonomic right-handed mouse, Bluetooth or radio connection, AES-128... HJ8U
Cherry MW 8C ERGO, wireless and rechargeable mouse, ergonomic right-handed mouse, Bluetooth or radio connection, AES-128 encrypted, high-precision...
prodImage
£65.49
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Mouse Right-hand RF Wireless + Bluetooth Optical 3000 DPI JW-8600
CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Mouse Right-hand RF Wireless + Bluetooth Optical 3000 DPI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£72.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £72.17 / Unit
More offers
Cherry Electrical CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Wireless Ergonomic Mouse, 6 Buttons, 4-Level Adjustment, 3000d JW-8600
CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Wireless Ergonomic Mouse, 6 Buttons, 4-Level Adjustment, 3000d, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£78.96
Shipping: Free
CHERRY - CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Wireless RF / Bluetooth Mouse, Black JW-8600
CHERRY - CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Wireless RF / Bluetooth Mouse, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Mouse Mats & Wrist Rests
prodImage
£84.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.47 / Unit
Cherry Electrical CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Wireless RF / Bluetooth Mouse, Black - JW-8600
CHERRY MW 8C ERGO Wireless RF / Bluetooth Mouse, Black - JW-8600, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W79 mm x H45 mm x D120 mm
Weight:123 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Sensor:PixArt PAW 3805EK-CJV1
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth, USB adapter
Bluetooth Version:4.0
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:1,600 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry MW 8C Ergo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£55.94
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 4 Prices
Cherry DW 5100
£51.65
Cherry DW 5100Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£70.51
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Cherry KC 200 MXCompare 6 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£29.28
Cherry KC 1000Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£50.65
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 8 Prices
Cherry KW X ULP
£391.24
Cherry KW X ULPCompare 1 Prices
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2Compare 2 Prices
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0
£139.99
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell MS900
£53.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
3DConnexion CadMouse Wireless
£65.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple Magic Mouse 3 (MK2E3Z/A)
£52.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xtrfy M4 RGB Wireless
£52.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 635 (1D0K2AA)
£54.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Lift for Business (910-006494)
£46.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech MX Vertical
£55.00
Compare Prices
36 offers
Cherry MW 8C Ergo
prodImage
£53.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£58.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel