Cherry MW 4500 LEFT

Manufacturer: Cherry
Cherry MW 4500 LEFT
from £45.90to £63.085 offersManufacturer: Cherry
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio
• Number of Keys: 5
• Sampling Rate: 1,200 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Range: 10 m
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cherry MW 4500 LEFT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cherry Electrical CHERRY MW 4500 Wireless Left Hand Ergonomic Mouse, 6 Buttons, Scroll Wheel, Adju JW-4550
CHERRY MW 4500 Wireless Left Hand Ergonomic Mouse, 6 Buttons, Scroll Wheel, Adju, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£45.90
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 4500 LEFT Wireless 45 Degree Mouse. Black. USB JW-4550
Symmetrical mice can be used by right and left handed people. However. left-handers have to rethink their use. as the mouse buttons are designed for right-handers. Neither the position of the thumb buttons nor the general ergonomics are adapted to the needs of left-handers. This affects the workflow and concentration.The CHERRY MW 4500 LEFT offers you all the advantages that an ergonomic wireless mouse for left-handers needs. The vertical 45 ° design supports your natural hand position and can thus prevent the occurrence of health problems such as a mouse arm or wrist pain. The thumb buttons can also be assigned individually for the left-handed mouse. We recommend our free CHERRY KEYS software for this purpose.Ergonomic work also means reliability. The "dots per inch" of the optical wireless mouse for left-handers can be set in 3 levels up to 1200 dpi. This guarantees a high level of precision in the entries and minimizes errors. Coupled with a long radio range of up to 10 meters. you don't have to worry about a weak or broken connection. The mouse can be easily connected to any Windows or Mac PC without a cable using the nano receiver.Do you prefer to left click on the left or right button? We know that not all left-handers will agree on this. Therefore. this assignment can be easily switched using a key combination.The CHERRY MW 4500 LEFT is battery operated. The matching batteries AAA 1.5 V are of course included in the scope of delivery. An integrated status LED shows you the battery status of the mouse at a glance.It feels different from any other computer mouse. But only briefly. Because when you use it. you quickly notice that a vertical mouse is different. but above all comfortable. somehow more relaxed. The angle is a bit steeper than with a normal mouse. which means your wrist is at a 45 degree angle.The angled shape of the mouse much better corresponds to the natural. relaxed position of the wrist.It feels strange at first. but it’s actually a more natural hand posture and thus reduces the risk of wrist problems – and it doesn’t matter if you’re right-handed or left-handed. because the CHERRY MW 4500 is also available as the CHERRY MW 4500 LEFT. It’s the same for prolonged working in the office as it is when you spend several hours on your computer at home. And thanks to the latest wireless technology. you don't have any annoying tangled cables.Right-handed? Left-handed? We’ve got the ideal solution for both.The CHERRY MW 4500 and CHERRY MW 4500 LEFT are totally relaxing to work with. There’s less strain on your tendons – no matter whether you’re right-handed or left-handed. Two additional thumb buttons let you move back and forth in your web browser. and with the aid of the CHERRY KEYS software you can individually assign copy and paste functions. It will change the way you work.I can do that left-handed.Left-handed people are a minority. In the UK & the US. the figure is believed to be only about 12-13% of the population. . This means they are often forgotten about when products are developed. And this despite the fact that there have been so many prominent left-handers – Bill Gates and Steve Jobs. for example. The MW 4500 LEFT shows CHERRY’s commitment to equality. offering left-handed people a high-quality brand mouse. And one feature is particularly special. It doesn’t prescribe to left-handers that their left click must be on the left as it is for everyone else. or must be on the right because everything else is reversed. You can simply reconfigure it yourself.An all-rounder in the office or at home.The CHERRY MW 4500 mouse is not just good for your posture. It also feels nice. is comfortable to hold and is fun to use. whether in the office or at home. To adjust the speed. the resolution can be set with a button in 3 levels up to 1200 dpi. The extra-small nanoreceiver can be easily kept in the laptop or in the bottom of the mouse.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.70
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH Cherry MW 4500 USB Wireless Vertical Mouse Left Hand 6 Buttons Scroll Wheel Blac ‎JW-4550
Cherry MW 4500 USB Wireless Vertical Mouse Left Hand 6 Buttons Scroll Wheel Blac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£56.08
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO MW 4500 LEFT keyboard and mouse set, English layout, QWERTY keyboard, ergonomic wired keyboard, ergonomic left-handed wireless mouse, black B0B4Q5QFLZ
Curved keypad adapted to the movement of the hands and fingers for fatigue-free typing Soft padded palm rest with memory foam and high quality PU leather 1.8 m long, flexible cable for uncomplicated set-up Additional commands, like sound louder/quieter etc. on the F-keys Wireless mouse specially designed for left-handers Especially ergonomic shape in 45° design Status LED indicates low battery 6 buttons and scroll wheel
prodImage
£63.08
£67.57
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Cherry Electrical CHERRY MW 4500 LEFT Wireless 45 Degree Mouse, Black - JW-4550
CHERRY MW 4500 LEFT Wireless 45 Degree Mouse, Black - JW-4550, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£60.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W66 mm x H72 mm x D119 mm
Weight:120 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio
Number of Keys:5
Sampling Rate:1,200 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Range:10 m
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M
Cherry MW 4500 LEFT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£55.94
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 4 Prices
Cherry DW 5100
£51.65
Cherry DW 5100Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£70.51
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Cherry KC 200 MXCompare 6 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£29.28
Cherry KC 1000Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£50.65
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 8 Prices
Cherry KW X ULP
£391.24
Cherry KW X ULPCompare 1 Prices
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2Compare 2 Prices
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0
£139.99
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Lift for Business (910-006494)
£46.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Lift for Business (910-006496)
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xtrfy M4 RGB Wireless
£52.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Mini Wireless
£45.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech MX Anywhere 2S
£44.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Logitech Lift (910-006475)
£47.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
ASUS Fragrance MD101
£44.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS MW203
£40.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Microsoft Surface Mouse
£44.56
Compare Prices
17 offers
Cherry MW 4500 LEFT
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£45.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.70
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£56.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.08
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel