Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600EU-1)

• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Plug & Play via USB-A connection
• Minimalist trend design with blue keys
• CHERRY SX scissor technology for precise typing
• 3 status LEDs and 6 additional keys
• Suitable for heavy typists, over 10 million keystrokes
• Integrated numeric keypad, US layout, 660g, 15.0 x 440 x 130 mm, compatible with Windows XP/7
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM, Ultra-Flat Design Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), Wired (USB-A Connection), Quiet, Durable Key Labelling, Silver B07D1XVVYP
Wired design keyboard: Very flat housing for fatigue-free work – easy plug and play connection with no extra software needed (USB-A connection) For style-conscious users: Puristic trendy design with blue backlit keys* makes this wired keyboard stand out on any desk (* keyboard not backlit) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key) and 6 practical additional keys: Windows lock, open browser, decrease volume, increase volume, mute and calculator open with just a keystroke Robust and high-quality: Integrated metal plate, non-slip rubber feet, more than 10 million keystrokes with no loss of input quality and durable key labelling
prodImage
£45.20
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 6000 Slim keyboard Universal USB US English Silver White 268328
CHERRY KC 6000 Slim SILVER (US English with EURO symbol)
prodImage
£46.28
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 6000 Slim keyboard Universal USB US English Black 249193
CHERRY KC 6000 Slim BLACK (US English with EURO symbol)
prodImage
£50.02
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM, Ultra-Flat Design Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), Wired (USB-A Connection), Quiet, Durable Key Labelling, Black JK-1600EU-2
Wired design keyboard: Very flat housing for fatigue-free work – easy plug and play connection with no extra software needed (USB-A connection) For style-conscious users: Puristic trendy design with red backlit keys* makes this wired keyboard stand out on any desk (* keyboard not backlit) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key) and 6 practical additional keys: Windows lock, open browser, decrease volume, increase volume, mute and calculator open with just a keystroke Robust and high-quality: Integrated metal plate, non-slip rubber feet, more than 10 million keystrokes with no loss of input quality and durable key labelling
prodImage
£53.17
Shipping: Free
Cherry JK-1600EU-2 CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM BLACK JK-1600EU-2
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM BLACK Corded Keyboard US/ENGLISH
prodImage
£66.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM, Ultra-Flat Design Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), Wired (USB-A Connection), Quiet, Durable Key Labelling, Black CE91534
Wired design keyboard: Very flat housing for fatigue-free work – easy plug and play connection with no extra software needed (USB-A connection) For style-conscious users: Puristic trendy design with red backlit keys* makes this wired keyboard stand out on any desk (* keyboard not backlit) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key) and 6 practical additional keys: Windows lock, open browser, decrease volume, increase volume, mute and calculator open with just a keystroke Robust and high-quality: Integrated metal plate, non-slip rubber feet, more than 10 million keystrokes with no loss of input quality and durable key labelling
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Plug & Play via USB-A connection
Minimalist trend design with blue keys
CHERRY SX scissor technology for precise typing
3 status LEDs and 6 additional keys
Suitable for heavy typists, over 10 million keystrokes
Integrated numeric keypad, US layout, 660g, 15.0 x 440 x 130 mm, compatible with Windows XP/7
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600EU-1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£23.91
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 11 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£15.00
Cherry MW 3000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£51.59
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharkoon Skiller SGK5
£45.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Renkforce RF-4791687
£45.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Vigor GK30
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Apex 3 TKL UK
£42.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Redragon K512
£43.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Periboard-512
£43.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell KB-813 US
£54.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Perixx Periboard-517
£43.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600EU-1)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£45.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.02
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£53.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel