Cherry KC 1000 SC (JK-A0100GB)

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Secure PIN entry via Class 2 reader
• PC/SC smart card reader, CCID compatible, ISO 7816 compliant
• Slim design with low-profile chip card contact unit
• Plug & Play via USB connection, cable length 1.8 m
• Keyboard layout: QWERTY, 105 keys, mechanical switches
• Dimensions: height 4.6 cm, width 45.8 cm, depth 18.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 1000 SC (JK-A0100GB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY KC 1000 SC, Wired Security Keyboard with Integrated Card Reader, UK Layout (QWERTY), Plug & Play (USB-A), Flat Design, White-Grey B014VZCZHU
Intelligent security keyboard with smart card terminal: fulfils the most important requirements for electronic signatures, authentication, data encryption and access control CCID-compatible PC/SC smart card reader: Provides secure PIN entry (class 2 reader), meets FIPS-201 requirements and supports T=0, T=1, S=8, S=9 and S=10 protocols Convenient: The flat corded keyboard enables reading/writing of ISO 7816-compliant smart cards and has driver support for Windows, MacOS-X and Linux Reliable: Durable key labelling, up to 10 million keystrokes without loss of input quality, GS certification (‘Tested Safety’) Plug & Play via USB connection: Simply plug into the USB-A port of your device and get started (180 cm long cable for sufficient flexibility). Available in Black and White-Grey
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 1000 SC, Wired Security Keyboard with Integrated Card Reader, UK Layout (QWERTY), Plug & Play (USB-A), Flat Design, Black B0194U72B6
Intelligent security keyboard with smart card terminal: fulfils the most important requirements for electronic signatures, authentication, data encryption and access control CCID-compatible PC/SC smart card reader: Provides secure PIN entry (class 2 reader), meets FIPS-201 requirements and supports T=0, T=1, S=8, S=9 and S=10 protocols Convenient: The flat corded keyboard enables reading/writing of ISO 7816-compliant smart cards and has driver support for Windows, MacOS-X and Linux Reliable: Durable key labelling, up to 10 million keystrokes without loss of input quality, GS certification (‘Tested Safety’) Plug & Play via USB connection: Simply plug into the USB-A port of your device and get started (180 cm long cable for sufficient flexibility). Available in Black and White-Grey
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 1000 SC Corded Smartcard Keyboard Black USB (QWERTY - UK) 43253
Lasting reliability. Timeless elegance. Intelligent concept. CHERRY KC 1000 SC combines the benefits of a classic CHERRY office keyboard with the security-related requirements of a security keyboard. - Intelligent corded security keyboard with integrated smart card terminal - Secure PIN entry (Class -2 reader) - PC/SC smart card reader - Protocols: T=0 T=1 S=8 S=9 S=11 - EMV 2000 Level 1 approved - CCID compatible
prodImage
£41.13
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 1000 SC, Security Keyboard with Integrated Smart Card Terminal, Wired, JK-A0100GB-0
CHERRY KC 1000 SC, Security Keyboard with Integrated Smart Card Terminal, Wired,, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£47.28
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical Cherry KC 1000 SC Corded Security Keyboard with Integrated Smartcard Terminal JK-A0100GB-2
Cherry KC 1000 SC Corded Security Keyboard with Integrated Smartcard Terminal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£50.57
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 1000 SC USB QWERTY UK English Black JK-A0100GB-2
Lasting reliability. Timeless elegance. Intelligent concept.CHERRY KC 1000 SC combines the benefits of a classic CHERRY officekeyboard with the...
prodImage
£51.24
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 1000 SC Corded Smartcard Keyboard Light Grey USB (QWERTY - UK) Full-size (100%) Wired USB QWERTY Grey 65937
Lasting reliability. Timeless elegance. Intelligent concept. CHERRY KC 1000 SC combines the benefits of a classic CHERRY office keyboard with the security-related requirements of a security keyboard. - Smart wired security keyboard with integrated chip card terminal - Secure PIN entry - PC/SC smartcard reader - Protocols: T=0 T=1 S=8 S=9 S=10 - EMV 2000 Level 1 approved - CCID compatible - Reading/writing ISO 7816 compliant smartcards - Flat design low smart card contacting unit - Satisfies requirements defined by FIPS-201 - German version with DIN/GS compliant layout - Driver support for Windows/MacOS-X/Linux - One-handed operation of smart card module - German version complies with BGI 650 guidance for ergonomics - Awarded the 'Blaue Engel' environmental seal
prodImage
£52.05
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical CHERRY KC 1000 SC Security Keyboard with Integrated Smart Card Terminal - Black JKA0100GB2
CHERRY KC 1000 SC Security Keyboard with Integrated Smart Card Terminal - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£62.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Secure PIN entry via Class 2 reader
PC/SC smart card reader, CCID compatible, ISO 7816 compliant
Slim design with low-profile chip card contact unit
Plug & Play via USB connection, cable length 1.8 m
Keyboard layout: QWERTY, 105 keys, mechanical switches
Dimensions: height 4.6 cm, width 45.8 cm, depth 18.8 cm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 1000 SC (JK-A0100GB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£41.65
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 6 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£4.49
Cherry MC 1000Compare 12 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£21.82
Cherry KC 1000Compare 6 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 14 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.09
Cherry MW 3000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry Keypad G84-4700 USB
£39.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cherry G83-6105LUNDE-2
£37.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G213 Prodigy US (920-008093)
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell KB-522
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell KB525C
£35.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600EU-1)
£42.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
Speedlink RIVA Slim
£42.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Preferred Pro II
£34.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard UK (JK-8500GB-0)
£32.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Perixx Periboard-517
£43.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.13
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£47.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel