Cherry DW 9100 SLIM (JD-9100DE-2)

Price History
• Keyboard and Mouse
• Wireless: Yes
• Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse): Yes
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Numeric Keypad: Yes
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Mouse Type: Optical
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry DW 9100 SLIM (JD-9100DE-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cherry Electrical Cherry Dw 9100 Slim. Connectivity Technology: Wireless Device Interface: Rf Wire JD-9100DE-2
Cherry Dw 9100 Slim. Connectivity Technology: Wireless Device Interface: Rf Wire, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£114.35
Shipping: Free
CHERRY DW 9100 SLIM keyboard Mouse included Universal RF Wireless + Bluetooth QWERTZ German Black 326609
Rechargeable designer desktop with many extra features N/AThe CHERRY DW 9100 SLIM desktop set stands out due to its innovative functions excellent workmanship and very flat design. You can connect the wireless mouse and keyboard with the 2.4-Ghz wireless USB receiver supplied or via Bluetooth. You can switch connection types in an instant using a switch on the wireless mouse or keyboard. This allows e.g. a laptop to be connected via Bluetooth 4.2 and a PC to be additionally connected via a wireless connection to be operated with the same desktop set. The data is transferred using AES-128 encryption in both cases. The range of up to 10 meters is also sufficient for e.g. multimedia applications on televisions.N/AN/AThe CHERRY DW 9100 SLIM set features rechargeable lithium batteries that last for weeks of work. You can then conveniently charge the wireless mouse and keyboard using the USB-C cable included even while you are working. To ensure that the rechargeable batteries are still charged after a holiday the wireless keyboard and mouse can be switched off completely with a switch.N/AN/AThe keyboard contains an integrated metal plate lending it an optimal sturdiness and stability. If you prefer a steeper angle while typing you can adjust the wireless keyboard using the removable magnetic strip. High stability is ensured by the metal plate which prevents bending and bounding when typing.N/AN/AThe use of high-quality scissor mechanisms with a low key stroke ensures an ideal typing experience. Status LEDs integrated directly in each key provide information on whether the CAPS LOCK SCROLL and NUM keys are activated. In addition these keys flash to warn that the battery charging status is low. The 6 additional keys have proved to be extremely convenient and practical: Windows lock Open browser Quieter Louder Mute and Open calculator.N/AN/AThe wireless computer mouse which matches the keyboard perfectly in terms of appearance also has numerous features. It fits ideally in the users hand thanks to its rubber-coated side parts and a compact design. The resolution can be set in three stages at the touch of a button: 1000 1600 or 2400 dpi. A two-color status LED provides the user with information on the battery status the charging status the selected resolution or the connection status at all times. An extra-durable mouse wheel with optical scanning and a magnetic storage feature for the USB receiver are further details that ensure nothing is left to be desired.N/AN/ARegardless for mobile working in the office or home office. The DW 9100 SLIM Desktop is your constant stylish companion. The choice of Bluetooth or wireless connection means you are flexibly equipped for all eventualities.
prodImage
£115.86
Shipping: Free
CHERRY DW 9100 SLIM, Wireless Desktop Set, German Layout (QWERTZ), Bluetooth & 2.4 GHz RF, Quiet Keys, Rechargeable, Bronze/Black IG_JD-9100DE-2
Wireless desktop set: Choice of connection via 2.4 GHz RF with extra-small nano receiver or via Bluetooth – secure AES-128 encryption for mouse and keyboard Rechargeable: Battery lasts for weeks and can also be recharged during use via USB-C cable – status LEDs show low battery level, charging status and mouse resolution Keyboard: Flat design, integrated metal plate for stability, removable magnetic strip for height adjustment + 6 additional keys (e.g. calculator and volume control) CHERRY SX scissor mechanism: Ensures a precise, pleasant typing feel and incredibly quiet keystrokes – perfect for productive working days at home or the office Mouse: 6 buttons, rubberised side panels, compact shape, precise sensor with 3-stage adjustable resolution up to 2,400 dpi + magnetic storage option for USB dongle
prodImage
£123.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse)
Yes
Keyboard
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Numeric Keypad:Yes
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Mouse
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth
Sampling Rate:2,400 dpi
Number of Keys:6
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry DW 9100 SLIM (JD-9100DE-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

110 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent keyboard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
Folding feet would have been better than an attachable magnet. Membrane keys would have been better than scissor keys. So far, no one has produced a quality backlit keyboard.
5,0 von 5 Sternen serious quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
keyboard looks pretty good, nice design, bluethoot works very quickly and setup is automatic without your another actions, keyboard is heavyest than I except - is very good for acidently move. Maybe add light under keys..I...View More recommended totally..👍View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Purchase!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
I did lots of research on keyboards and really pleased I went for this one. It feels nice to type and great from an ergonomic perspective. There is a magnetic stand that you can clip on to raise it slightly too. Highly...View More recommended.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Not worth the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
In my view, this is a mid to high range priced keyboard for productivity purposes. Unfortunlately the feel is very 'plastic' and 'cheap'. The keyboard is not smooth to use; I was expecting a top end laptop...View More keyboard feel... this is not the case. I have keyboards for half the price, by lesser well known brands which feel more premium. Not what I was expecting, but too much hassel to return and my fault for not seeing the item in person first before ording blind online.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Nice quality keyboard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
This is a nice looking, quality keyboard and mouse set. Mouse is comfortable but designed for casual use rather than constant heavy work, due to shape, but perfect for a home pc. Keyboard feels good. Only gripe is the magnetic...View More kick stand works well, but can unclipped if the keyboard is moved across the surface of a rough deskView Less
With reviews from

Cherry DW 9100 SLIM (JD-9100DE-2) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 110 reviews
5
54
4
15
3
10
2
16
1
15

More from Cherry

Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Cherry MC 1000Compare 10 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£23.91
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 12 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.60
Cherry MW 3000Compare 6 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell KM714
£112.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK850 CH (920-008223)
£112.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell KM7120W FR
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK545 Advanced US (920-008923)
£122.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Wireless Rechargeable 950MK (3M165AA)
£104.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cherry DW 9100 SLIM (JD-9100DE-2)
youritdelivered
prodImage
£114.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.86
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£123.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel