Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.2 mm
• Lens Speed: 27 cd
• Twilight Factor: 17.8
• Field of View at 1000 m: 142 m
• Objective Field of View: 8.1°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71405 TrailSeeker ED 8 x 42 Roof Prism Binocular, Fully Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass, Black B07N2BP143
8x42 COMPACT BINOCULARS: Great views and a lightweight form factor—now you don’t have to compromise! EXTRA-LOW DISPERSION (ED) GLASS OBJECTIVE LENSES: Enjoy superior images virtually free of chromatic aberration with accurate colour reproduction, increased resolution and contrast FULLY WATERPROOF: Go anywhere with confidence; This waterproof binocular is sealed with dry nitrogen gas to prevent internal fogging of the lenses in damp conditions MAXIMUM LIGHT TRANSMISSION: Fully multi-coated optics and phase and dielectric BaK-4 prisms maximize the amount of light that travels through the optical path to your eye; Great for viewing in dim conditions 6.5’ CLOSE FOCUS: Ideal for viewing nearby subjects like insects and other wildlife; For distance viewing, a wide field of view helps you follow subjects with ease
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron ED TrailSeeker 8 x 42 Binocular in Black #71405 (UK Stock) BNIB ED ED
Celestron ED TrailSeeker 8 x 42 Binocular in Black #71405 (UK Stock) BNIB ED ED, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x42 71405-CGL
Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x42 71405-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£356.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x42 71405-CGL
The Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x42 feature Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass which virtually eliminates chromatic aberration, also known as...
prodImage
£356.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124.4 mm x H50.8 mm x D139.7 mm
Weight:666 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.2 mm
Lens Speed:27 cd
Twilight Factor:17.8
Field of View at 1000 m:142 m
Objective Field of View:8.1°
Close Range:ca. 2.16 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±3 D
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron NexStar SLT 130
£549.00
Celestron NexStar SLT 130Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Celestron Nature DX 10x42Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£979.99
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 11 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£189.95
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£355.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£335.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x32
£318.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£330.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x32
£329.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x42
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£329.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus 10x42 Pro
£329.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x42
£379.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SD 9x42 WP
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
picstop
prodImage
£356.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£356.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel