Nikon Monarch M5 12x42

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 12x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 12.3 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 89 m
• Objective Field of View: 5.1°
• Close Range: ca. 2.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Monarch M5 Outdoor Binoculars 12 x 42
Clear view Comfortable, elegant and durable Lightweight Bright and natural image Dioptre adjustment
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Monarch M5 12X42 Binoculars BAA912YA
Nikon Monarch M5 12X42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H54 mm x D145 mm
Weight:640 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:12x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:3.5 mm
Lens Speed:12.3 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:89 m
Objective Field of View:5.1°
Close Range:ca. 2.5 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25
£119.75
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Stabilized 10x25
£588.42
Nikon Stabilized 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£125.00
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Nikon Monarch M5 8x42
£229.00
Nikon Monarch M5 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60
£299.00
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£59.99
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Nikon 8X25 Travelite CF EX
£110.72
Nikon 8X25 Travelite CF EXCompare 1 Prices
Nikon 4x10 DCF
£219.95
Nikon 4x10 DCFCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x42
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£330.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
£388.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£329.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SD 9x42 WP
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 10x42
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel