Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 20x80

Manufacturer: Celestron
from £378.92to £399.004 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• ED lenses minimize chromatic aberrations and color fringing
• 20x magnification with 80 mm objective lens
• XLT coating for maximum light transmission
• Thread for astronomical eyepiece filters included
• Long eye relief and diopter adjustment for individual customization
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 20x80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 72035 SkyMaster Pro ED 20x80 Astronomy Binoculars with ED Glass and Large Aperture for Long Distance Viewing, Fully Multi-coated XLT Coating, Tripod Adapter and Carrying Case PA-279.99-AMAZON-03.26-6NF
ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you can enjoy sharp images with true-to-life colour POWERFUL 20X MAGNIFICATION: These giant astronomy binoculars feature 80mm objective lenses and powerful 20x magnification, for long-distance viewing of land-based subjects or astronomical observing at night XLT LENS COATINGS: All air-to-glass surfaces are multi-coated with Celestron’s proprietary XLT coatings – the same ones we use on our observatory-class telescopes - to maximise the light transmission through the optical path for brighter images THREADED TO ACCEPT ASTRONOMICAL EYEPIECE FILTERS: Add a 1.25" astronomical eyepice filter to each eyepiece to experience game-changing views DURABLE, WATERPROOF BODY: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to the toughest weather conditions. They're also fully waterproof and nitrogen purged to prevent internal fogging of the lenses
prodImage
£378.92
Shipping: Free
Celestron 72035 SkyMaster Pro ED 20x80 Astronomy Binoculars with ED Glass and Large Aperture for Long Distance Viewing, Fully Multi-coated XLT Coating, Tripod Adapter and Carrying Case PA-279.99-AMAZON-03.26-6NF
ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you can enjoy sharp images with true-to-life colour POWERFUL 20X MAGNIFICATION: These giant astronomy binoculars feature 80mm objective lenses and powerful 20x magnification, for long-distance viewing of land-based subjects or astronomical observing at night XLT LENS COATINGS: All air-to-glass surfaces are multi-coated with Celestron’s proprietary XLT coatings – the same ones we use on our observatory-class telescopes - to maximise the light transmission through the optical path for brighter images THREADED TO ACCEPT ASTRONOMICAL EYEPIECE FILTERS: Add a 1.25" astronomical eyepice filter to each eyepiece to experience game-changing views DURABLE, WATERPROOF BODY: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to the toughest weather conditions. They're also fully waterproof and nitrogen purged to prevent internal fogging of the lenses
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
Celestron 20 x 80 Sky-master PRO ED Observation Binoculars Kit #72035 (UK) BNIB
Celestron 20 x 80 Sky-master PRO ED Observation Binoculars Kit #72035 (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £389.95 / Unit
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 20x80mm Porro Binocular 72035-CGL
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 20x80mm Porro Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Product Details
ED lenses minimize chromatic aberrations and color fringing
20x magnification with 80 mm objective lens
XLT coating for maximum light transmission
Thread for astronomical eyepiece filters included
Long eye relief and diopter adjustment for individual customization

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron SkyMaster Pro ED 20x80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Mono 8 x 20 T
£378.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£319.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x42
£379.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x42
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 10x50
£301.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£380.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
£383.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SD 7x42 ED
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giftin Goodies
prodImage
£378.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £389.95 / Unit
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel