Bahco Professional metal hacksaw frame (225-PLUS)

Manufacturer: Bahco
Bahco Professional metal hacksaw frame (225-PLUS)
from £29.99to £51.316 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Saw Type: Bow Saw
• Blade tension mechanism with spring-loaded blade holder
• Comfortable aluminum handle
• Additional blade holder in the pipe bend
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Professional metal hacksaw frame (225-PLUS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco 225-PLUS Professional Hacksaw With Aluminium Handle 300mm
Bahco 225-PLUS Professional Hacksaw With Aluminium Handle 300mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£29.99
£33.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
Bahco 225-PLUS Hacksaw Frame, 300mm Length, Orange/Silver/Black B0001IX7BU
300mm length Blade storage section in the top of the robust frame It has a deeper tubular top section for greater rigidity Blade tensioning mechanism with blade retaining spring for easy blade change Strong rectangular back section for blade storage, can also be used as a compass saw Alternative 55° blade mounting for flush cutting
prodImage
£31.23
Shipping: Free
Bahco 225-PLUS Hacksaw Frame 300mm (12in)
Bahco 225-PLUS Hacksaw Frame 300mm (12in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bahco - 225-PLUS Hacksaw Frame 300mm (12in)
Bahco - 225-PLUS Hacksaw Frame 300mm (12in), Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Hole Saws
prodImage
£35.24
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.24 / Unit
Bahco Professional Hacksaw 12" / 300mm 225PLUS
Bahco Professional Hacksaw 12" / 300mm, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Equipment > Saws > Hacksaws
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco 225-PLUS 225-PLUS Hacksaw Frame 300mm (12in) BAH225PLUS
Bahco 225-PLUS 225-PLUS Hacksaw Frame 300mm (12in) BAH225PLUS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£51.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Blade tension mechanism with spring-loaded blade holder
Comfortable aluminum handle
Additional blade holder in the pipe bend
Specification
Saw Type:Bow Saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Professional metal hacksaw frame (225-PLUS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
£16.00
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)
£18.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)
£19.99
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)Compare 7 Prices
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)
£28.07
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-JS 18 Li Solo (4321209)
£29.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TC-JS 80/1
£29.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TC-JS 60/1
£29.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bahco Garden saw (5124-JS-H)
£28.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bahco Jigsaw Superior (3150-12-XT9-HP)
£28.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gardena 200 P (8743-20)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KS501
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062932)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tajima JPR265A
£27.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bahco Professional metal hacksaw frame (225-PLUS)
primetools
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £3.95
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
prodImage
£31.23
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£35.24
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.24 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel