Tajima JPR265A

Manufacturer: Tajima
Tajima JPR265A
from £27.90to £38.958 offersManufacturer: Tajima
• Saw Type: Hand saw
• Precision pull saw with a blade length of 265 mm
• Robust pistol grip for ergonomic hold
• 3-cut tooth geometry for precise cuts in wood
• Suitable for cuts along and across the grain
• Induction-hardened standard tooth set for durability
• Tool-free quick-change system for saw blades
• Material: aluminum and plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tajima JPR265A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tajima Japan Pull 265 Short Crosscut 16 TPI Wood Hand Stroke Pull Saw,JPR265ST-1 JPR265ST/-1 japanese
Tajima Japan Pull 265 Short Crosscut 16 TPI Wood Hand Stroke Pull Saw,JPR265ST-1, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£27.90
Shipping: Free
Tajima Aluminist 265 Japan Crosscut 16 TPI Wood Hand Stroke Pull Saw, JPR265A JPR265A/R1 japanese
Tajima Aluminist 265 Japan Crosscut 16 TPI Wood Hand Stroke Pull Saw, JPR265A, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Tajima JPR265A "Aluminist" Precision Pull-Stroke Saw, Black/Silver, 265 mm TAJPR265A
Safety case will protect the saw blade Ergonomic two-component handle 16 TPI Cutting width: 0.9 mm, Weight: 0.9038952742 pounds, Manufacturer: Tajima
prodImage
£34.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tajima Aluminist 265 Japan Crosscut 16 TPI Wood Hand Stroke Pull Saw, JPR265A JPR265A/R1 japanese
Tajima Aluminist 265 Japan Crosscut 16 TPI Wood Hand Stroke Pull Saw, JPR265A, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Tajima Pistol Grip Japanese Pull Saw 265mm 16TPI TAJPR265A NEW 2024
Tajima Pistol Grip Japanese Pull Saw 265mm 16TPI TAJPR265A NEW 2024, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
Tajima TAJPR265A Aluminist Pull Saw With Die-Cast Elastomer Grip Handle 16"
Tajima TAJPR265A Aluminist Pull Saw With Die-Cast Elastomer Grip Handle 16", Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£34.48
Shipping: Free
Tajima TAJPR265A Aluminist Pull Saw With Die-Cast Elastomer Grip Handle 16"
Tajima TAJPR265A Aluminist Pull Saw With Die-Cast Elastomer Grip Handle 16", Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
Tajima Japanese Pull Saw Open Pistol Grip Handle 10" 1/2" / 265mm 16tpi TAJPR265A
Tajima Japanese Pull Saw Open Pistol Grip Handle 10" 1/2" / 265mm 16tpi, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Precision pull saw with a blade length of 265 mm
Robust pistol grip for ergonomic hold
3-cut tooth geometry for precise cuts in wood
Suitable for cuts along and across the grain
Induction-hardened standard tooth set for durability
Tool-free quick-change system for saw blades
Material: aluminum and plastic
Specification
Saw Type:Hand saw

Price History

1M 3M
Tajima JPR265A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Pruning saw (4212-14-6T)
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bahco Garden saw (5124-JS-H)
£28.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bahco Fuchsschwanz ProfCut (PC-22-GT7)
£26.21
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bahco Fuchsschwanz ProfCut (PC-19-GT7)
£21.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TC-JS 80/1
£29.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TC-JS 60/1
£29.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bahco Hacksaw (10-30-51)
£31.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li Solo (4321209)
£29.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tajima JPR265A
epictools
prodImage
£27.90
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£34.80
Shipping: Free
retro_gamer_84
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel