Tajima GNG265

Manufacturer: Tajima
Tajima GNG265
from £37.19to £38.952 offersManufacturer: Tajima
• Saw Type: Hand saw
• Pull saw with straight, rubberized handle
• Blade length 265 mm, blade thickness 0.6 mm
• 3-cut tooth design for precise cuts in wood and other materials
• Inductively hardened teeth for durability
• Easy blade replacement by folding the handle
• Faster than conventional saws, smooth cut
• Suitable for work close to the ground
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tajima GNG265
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tajima JPR265R Japan Pull Saw, Silver/Black/Yellow, 265 mm B00BGTIT2K
Japanese saw with quick-change system without tools in classic straight design With elastomer - handle Cutting width: 0.9 mm, Weight: 0.5291094288 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tajima
prodImage
£37.19
Shipping: Free
Tajima 265R Japanese Pull Saw Elastomer Straight Handle 10" 1/2" / 265mm 16tpi TAJPR265R
Tajima 265R Japanese Pull Saw Elastomer Straight Handle 10" 1/2" / 265mm 16tpi, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Pull saw with straight, rubberized handle
Blade length 265 mm, blade thickness 0.6 mm
3-cut tooth design for precise cuts in wood and other materials
Inductively hardened teeth for durability
Easy blade replacement by folding the handle
Faster than conventional saws, smooth cut
Suitable for work close to the ground
Specification
Saw Type:Hand saw

Price History

1M 3M
Tajima GNG265
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi RAK03SR
£38.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-20547
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bahco Hand saw for concrete (255-17/34)
£43.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wolfcraft 1 AH 45-130 (5978000)
£35.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker KS501
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Hacksaw (10-30-51)
£31.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tajima GNG265
prodImage
£37.19
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel