Wolfcraft 1 AH 45-130 (5978000)

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hole saw
• Set Consisting of: Hex key
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 130 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft 1 AH 45-130 (5978000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
wolfcraft Adjustable Hole Saw 45-130 mm - Hole Cutter for Plasterboard, Softwood & Drywall - Integrated Scale, Triple-Tooth Blades - 5978000 AL_K380268
One Tool, All Diameters: Replace an entire set of fixed hole saws with this single adjustable hole cutter, covering diameters from 45 mm to 130 mm for recessed lights, cables, and vents Precise, Clean Cuts Every Time: Three triple-tooth blades with straight-set toothing saw through plasterboard and softwood cleanly, giving you professional-looking results on visible installations Quick & Secure Adjustment: Set your diameter in 3 simple steps — loosen, synchronise, & fasten — with an integrated mm scale and standard installation diameter markings for fast, accurate sizing Keeps Your Work Area Clean: Large openings in the drill disc channel dust away during cutting, protecting the adjustment mechanism and keeping your workspace tidy even during heavy use Fits Your Existing Drill: With an 8.5 mm shaft diameter and 30 mm cutting depth, this hole saw is compatible with standard cordless and corded drills, no adaptor required, Weight: 1.0361726314 pounds, Manufacturer: wolfcraft
prodImage
£35.33
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Adjustable Hole Saw 45-130 mm - Hole Cutter for Plasterboard, Softwood & Drywall - Integrated Scale, Triple-Tooth Blades - 5978000 AL_K380268
One Tool, All Diameters: Replace an entire set of fixed hole saws with this single adjustable hole cutter, covering diameters from 45 mm to 130 mm for recessed lights, cables, and vents Precise, Clean Cuts Every Time: Three triple-tooth blades with straight-set toothing saw through plasterboard and softwood cleanly, giving you professional-looking results on visible installations Quick & Secure Adjustment: Set your diameter in 3 simple steps — loosen, synchronise, & fasten — with an integrated mm scale and standard installation diameter markings for fast, accurate sizing Keeps Your Work Area Clean: Large openings in the drill disc channel dust away during cutting, protecting the adjustment mechanism and keeping your workspace tidy even during heavy use Fits Your Existing Drill: With an 8.5 mm shaft diameter and 30 mm cutting depth, this hole saw is compatible with standard cordless and corded drills, no adaptor required, Weight: 1.0361726314 pounds, Manufacturer: wolfcraft
prodImage
£38.56
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Adjustable Hole Saw Triangular Shank AH 45-130 30 mm Metal 5978000
This adjustable hole saw AH 45-130 from wolfcraft is suitable for cutting accurate holes in plasterboard, OSB panels, soft wood, plywood, etc. With...
prodImage
£51.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Set Consisting of
Hex key
Specification
Saw Type:Hole saw
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 130 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft 1 AH 45-130 (5978000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wolfcraft

Wolfcraft Hole saw 100 mm (5493000)
£16.41
Wolfcraft Hole saw 100 mm (5493000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft VLC 800 (6939000)
£111.77
Wolfcraft VLC 800 (6939000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)
£109.00
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)
£229.00
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 4688000
£19.99
Wolfcraft 4688000Compare 4 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 710 PW
£189.00
Wolfcraft TC 710 PWCompare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)
£129.00
Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Darlac DP164
£34.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-JS 80/1
£38.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£36.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker KS501
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-JS 60/1
£27.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Jigsaw Superior (3150-12-XT9-HP)
£31.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-20547
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tajima GNG265
£29.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wolfcraft 1 AH 45-130 (5978000)
Eisen-Stenger GmbH
prodImage
£35.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel