ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WIFI7 Neo

Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£360.36
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1P20-M0EAY0
ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi7 NeoThe ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi7 Neo is designed to unleash the power of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series processors. Enhancements such as PCIe® lane optimization deliver higher speeds to five M.2 slots. all of which feature Q-Release for EZ DIY installation. just like the PCIe 5.0 x16 slot. AI Cache Boost optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to accelerate AI workloads. while NitroPath DRAM Technology and a server-grade low-etch PCB enhance signal integrity for more stable DDR5 tuning and greater overclocking headroom. A spacious 64MB BIOS chip delivers broad AM5 CPU compatibility. and the redesigned BIOS interface offers a smoother user experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£360.36
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WiFi7 NEO ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1P20-M0EAY0
Build your PC with ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WiFi7, AM5, X670E, ATX, DDR5 Motherboard. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£425.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 455027
ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi7 Neo The ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi7 Neo is designed to unleash the power of AMD Ryzen 9000 Series processors. Enhancements such as PCIe lane optimization deliver higher speeds to five M.2 slots all of which feature Q-Release for EZ DIY installation just like the PCIe 5.0 x16 slot. AI Cache Boost optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to accelerate AI workloads while NitroPath DRAM Technology and a server-grade low-etch PCB enhance signal integrity for more stable DDR5 tuning and greater overclocking headroom. A spacious 64MB BIOS chip delivers broad AM5 CPU compatibility and the redesigned BIOS interface offers a smoother user experience.
prodImage
£431.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi7 Neo ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB1P20-M0EAY0
Pushing AMD's X870E platform forward with built-in WiFi 7 and ROG's latest refined aesthetic, the ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi7 Neo is a premium ATX motherboard for Ryzen 9000 Series processors with PCIe 5.0 for GPU and storage, strong overclocking VRM design, and AURA SYNC RGB. A forward-looking enthusiast board for builders who want cutting-edge wireless performance and high-end platform capabilities without stepping to the absolute flagship tier.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£431.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi7 Neo AMD ATX Motherboard (AMD AM5, 18+2+2 Power Levels, DDR5, 5X M.2 Slots, M.2 Q-Release, PCIe 5.0, 2X USB4, USB 10Gbps Type-C, Aura Sync RGB) 90MB1P20-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzentrade 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Exclusive AI technologies: AI Cache Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive storage technologies: NitroPath DRAM technology, DIMM Fit Pro/DIMM Fit and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking Technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchronous Clock and PBO Enhancement
prodImage
£469.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1P20-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI7 NEO AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£507.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WIFI7 Neo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870E Taichi OCF
£359.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro ICE
£362.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870E Challenger WiFi
£438.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG X870I Edge TI Evo WiFi
£350.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Rack B650D4U
£350.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£330.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi
£345.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG X670E Carbon WiFi
£345.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ X870EA PhantomLink
£327.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£382.71
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£360.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£425.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£431.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£431.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel