ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB

Price History
• Liquid cooling system for CPU in waterblock design
• Asetek waterblock with 178 micro cooling fins and copper cold plate
• Built-in fan for improved airflow to the VRM
• 3.5-inch LCD display for hardware information and GIFs
• Compatible with multiple sockets: AM4, LGA1200, LGA1700, AM5, LGA115x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III WB Water block 90RC00V0-M0UAY0
The ROG Ryujin III WB seamlessly merges cutting-edge cooling technologies with eye-catching customizable aesthetics. It boasts an Asetek-powered water block featuring 178 micro-cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate for exceptional thermal efficiency. helping push the performance envelope of the latest Intel® and AMD CPUs. The embedded fan enhances airflow to the motherboard VRM. while a 3.5-inch LCD offers limitless customization options. allowing you to display hardware information or personalized GIF animations. The Ryujin III WB’s open-loop water-cooling design enables you to create a unique build that perfectly reflects your personal style.Asetek-Powered Water BlockThe ROG Ryujin III WB features an Asetek-powered water block equipped with 178 micro-cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate to enable rapid and thorough cooling. unleashing the full potential of the CPU.Embedded VRM FanA large embedded Axial-tech fan increases airflow. reducing motherboard VRM temperatures by up to 35°C.*Test based on Intel® Core™ i9-13900K and ROG Maximus Z790 HeroFull Color 3.5” LCD DisplayAn industry-leading. high-resolution 3.5-inch LCD boasts an astonishing refresh rate to render vivid onscreen visuals with vibrant. dazzling colors.System MonitoringThe LCD display can be used to monitor various parameters. including clock frequencies. voltages. temperatures. fan speeds. and water flow.Personalized Animations and WallpapersShowcase your unique style by displaying an image or video on the LCD screen of the ROG Ryujin III WB. Choose from a variety of ROG-themed elements. or create your own personalized GIFs to create a gaming setup that’s truly one of a kind.AIDA64 ExtremeThe ROG Ryujin III WB also comes with a one-year subscription to AIDA 64 Extreme. whose data can be fed live onto the cooler’s LCD screen to get even more info on the state of your system.ROG FittingsBundled all-copper ROG fittings ensure seamless water flow throughout the system and elevate the look of your PC build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB CPU water block with full colour 3.5 inch LCD screen, embedded VRM fan, 178 micro cooling fins and copper alloy cold plate cooling technology by Asetek, and ROG fittings, White B086ZSKZ9G
A 3.5 inch LCD screen provides hardware information and customizable GIF animations An embedded fan boosts motherboard VRM airflow and cooling The Asetek powered water block features 178 micro cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate to deliver extreme cooling performance The kit includes 16mm hard tube fittings and 90° rotary adapter fittings
prodImage
£165.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III WB Water block 367974
The ROG Ryujin III WB seamlessly merges cutting-edge cooling technologies with eye-catching customizable aesthetics. The ROG Ryujin III WB boasts an Asetek-powered water block featuring 178 micro-cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate for exceptional thermal efficiency helping push the performance envelope of the latest Intel® and AMD CPUs. The embedded fan enhances airflow to the motherboard VRM while a 3.5-inch LCD offers limitless customization options allowing you to display hardware information or personalized GIF animations. The Ryujin III WB’s open-loop water-cooling design enables you to create a unique build that perfectly reflects your personal style.           Asetek-Powered Water Block The ROG Ryujin III WB features an Asetek-powered water block equipped with 178 micro-cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate to enable rapid and thorough cooling unleashing the full potential of the CPU. Embedded VRM Fan A large embedded Axial-tech fan increases airflow reducing motherboard VRM temperatures by up to 35°C.   *Test based on Intel® Core™ i9-13900K and ROG Maximus Z790 Hero Full Color 3.5” LCD Display An industry-leading high-resolution 3.5-inch LCD boasts an astonishing refresh rate to render vivid onscreen visuals with vibrant dazzling colors.    - Upload Capacity: 32 MB  - Frame Support: 2000 Frames  - 60 FPS  - 24 bit  - IPS Panel System Monitoring The LCD display can be used to monitor various parameters including clock frequencies voltages temperatures fan speeds and water flow. Personalized Animations and Wallpapers Showcase your unique style by displaying an image or video on the LCD screen of the ROG Ryujin III WB. Choose from a variety of ROG-themed elements or create your own personalized GIFs to create a gaming setup that’s truly one of a kind. AIDA64 Extreme The ROG Ryujin III WB also comes with a one-year subscription to AIDA 64 Extreme whose data can be fed live onto the cooler’s LCD screen to get even more info on the state of your system. ROG Fittings Bundled all-copper ROG fittings ensure seamless water flow throughout the system and elevate the look of your PC build.       Extensive Compatibility The ROG Ryujin III WB is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms giving you the flexibility to build your dream PC.
prodImage
£180.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB CPU water block with full colour 3.5 inch LCD screen, embedded VRM fan, 178 micro cooling fins and copper alloy cold plate cooling technology by Asetek, and ROG fittings, Black B086ZS3CG2
A 3.5 inch LCD screen provides hardware information and customizable GIF animations An embedded fan boosts motherboard VRM airflow and cooling The Asetek powered water block features 178 micro cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate to deliver extreme cooling performance The kit includes 16mm hard tube fittings and 90° rotary adapter fittings
prodImage
£183.51
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB 3.5" LCD CPU Water Block - Black 90RC00V0-M0UAY0
Upgrade cooling with ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB AIO Liquid Cooler, 3.5" LCD, low noise. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£184.98
£189.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus ROG RYUJIN III WB 90RC00V0-M0UAY0
Premium enthusiast-grade CPU water block created for advanced custom liquid cooling systems, featuring high-efficiency thermal performance, premium construction materials, integrated display functionality, and signature ROG styling designed to support extreme gaming, overclocking, and high-performance workstation environments.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB CPU water block with full colour 3.5 inch LCD screen, embedded VRM fan, 178 micro cooling fins and copper alloy cold plate cooling technology by Asetek, and ROG fittings, White
A 3.5 inch LCD screen provides hardware information and customizable GIF animations An embedded fan boosts motherboard VRM airflow and cooling The Asetek powered water block features 178 micro cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate to deliver extreme cooling performance The kit includes 16mm hard tube fittings and 90° rotary adapter fittings
prodImage
£187.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III Water Block, Black, Copper Cold Plate, Embedded VRM Fan, 3. 90RC00V0-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG Ryujin III Water Block, Black, Copper Cold Plate, Embedded VRM Fan, 3., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£215.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III - White Edition - liquid cooling system CPU water block
ASUSROGRYUJINIII-WhiteEdition-liquidcoolingsystemCPUwaterblock
prodImage
£326.62
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III WB Water block
ASUSROGRYUJINIIIWBWaterblock
prodImage
£341.43
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB CPU water block with full colour 3.5 inch LCD screen, emb ‎90RC00V0-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB CPU water block with full colour 3.5 inch LCD screen, emb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£363.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB CPU water block with full colour 3.5 inch LCD screen, embedded VRM fan, 178 micro cooling fins and copper alloy cold plate cooling technology by Asetek, and ROG fittings, Black WES90RC00V0-M0UAY0
A 3.5 inch LCD screen provides hardware information and customizable GIF animations An embedded fan boosts motherboard VRM airflow and cooling The Asetek powered water block features 178 micro cooling fins and a copper alloy cold plate to deliver extreme cooling performance The kit includes 16mm hard tube fittings and 90° rotary adapter fittings
prodImage
£203.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Liquid cooling system for CPU in waterblock design
Asetek waterblock with 178 micro cooling fins and copper cold plate
Built-in fan for improved airflow to the VRM
3.5-inch LCD display for hardware information and GIFs
Compatible with multiple sockets: AM4, LGA1200, LGA1700, AM5, LGA115x

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin III WB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair iCUE Link Titan 280 RX RGB
£150.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valkyrie Syn 360
£150.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake TH360 V3 Ultra ARGB Sync
£123.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2
£148.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity SL-INF 360
£148.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X480M
£152.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 240
£154.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync
£181.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X360M
£146.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£150.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.28
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£183.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel