Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID and Numeric Keypad (MXK83D/A)

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth, USB
• Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for secure logins and purchases
• Extended layout with numeric keypad and navigation keys
• Rechargeable battery with a runtime of about one month
• Automatic pairing with Mac and iPad
• USB-C port with woven charging cable
• Compatible with Mac models with Apple Silicon and macOS 11.4 or later
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID and Numeric Keypad (MXK83D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple Magic keyboard Universal USB + Bluetooth QWERTZ German Black MXK83D/A
Magic Keyboard is available with Touch ID. providing fast. easy and secure authentication for logins and to unlock your Mac.Magic Keyboard with Touch ID and Numeric Keypad delivers a remarkably comfortable and precise typing experience. It features an extended layout. with document navigation controls for quick scrolling and full-size arrow keys. which are great for gaming. The numeric keypad is also ideal for spreadsheets and finance applications. It’s wireless and features a rechargeable battery that will power your keyboard for about a month or more between charges. It pairs automatically with your Mac. so you can get to work straightaway.It features a USB-C port and includes a woven USB-C Charge Cable that lets you pair and charge by connecting to a USB-C port on your Mac. so you can charge all of your favorite devices with just a single cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£190.59
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID and Numeric Keypad for Mac models with Apple silicon - German - Black Keys ​​​​​​​
Magic Keyboard is available with Touch ID, providing fast, easy and secure authentication for logins and to unlock your Mac. Magic Keyboard with Touch ID and Numeric Keypad delivers a remarkably comfortable and precise typing experience. It features an extended layout, with document navigation controls for quick scrolling and full-size arrow keys, which are great for gaming. The numeric keypad is also ideal for spreadsheets and finance applications. It’s wireless and features a rechargeable battery that will power your keyboard for about a month or more between charges. It pairs automatically with your Mac, so you can get to work right away. It features a USB-C port and includes a woven USB-C Charge Cable that lets you pair and charge by connecting to a USB-C port on your Mac.
prodImage
£201.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for secure logins and purchases
Extended layout with numeric keypad and navigation keys
Rechargeable battery with a runtime of about one month
Automatic pairing with Mac and iPad
USB-C port with woven charging cable
Compatible with Mac models with Apple Silicon and macOS 11.4 or later
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth, USB

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID and Numeric Keypad (MXK83D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple Pencil Pro
£94.99
Apple Pencil ProCompare 13 Prices
Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)
£64.00
Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)Compare 10 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse 3 (MK2E3Z/A)
£57.00
Apple Magic Mouse 3 (MK2E3Z/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)
£71.97
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)Compare 10 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse
£55.98
Apple Magic MouseCompare 18 Prices
Apple Magic Keyboard (MK2A3D/A)
£72.11
Apple Magic Keyboard (MK2A3D/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)
£64.90
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)Compare 12 Prices
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)
£100.21
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3DConnexion Keyboard Pro with Numpad
£196.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Vanguard 96 Wireless
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G PRO X 60 Lightspeed US (920-011911)
£172.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G915 TKL Lightspeed Linear
£165.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry KW X ULP
£217.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
CH Products Multi Function Panel
£226.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID (MXCK3D/A)
£150.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID and Numeric Keypad (MXK83D/A)
prodImage
£190.59
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£201.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel