Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)

Price History
• Mouse Type: Laser
• Number of Keys: 0
• Sampling Rate: 1,300 dpi
• Ambidextrous wireless mouse with Bluetooth interface
• Multi-touch surface for intuitive gestures and precise scrolling
• Built-in rechargeable battery with USB-C charging port
• Compatible with macOS and iPadOS
• Silent performance on various surfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple Magic Mouse: Bluetooth, rechargeable. Works with Mac or iPad; White, Multi-Touch surface (USB-C)
...
prodImage
£64.90
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic mouse Office Ambidextrous Bluetooth MXK53Z/A
Magic Mouse is wireless and rechargeable. with an optimised foot design that lets it glide smoothly across your desk. The Multi-Touch surface allows you to perform simple gestures such as swiping between web pages and scrolling through documents.The rechargeable battery will power your Magic Mouse for about a month or more between charges. It’s ready to go straight out of the box and pairs automatically with your Mac. and it includes a woven USB-C Charge Cable that lets you pair and charge by connecting to a USB-C port on your Mac.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.18
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Mouse - White Multi-Touch Surface MXK53Z/A
Magic Mouse is wireless and rechargeable, with an optimised foot design that lets it glide smoothly across your desk. The Multi-Touch surface allows...
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Mouse: Bluetooth, rechargeable. Works with Mac or iPad; White, Multi-Touch surface (USB-C​​​​)​ B0DL6KSW78
Magic Mouse is wireless and rechargeable, with an optimised foot design that lets it glide smoothly across your desk. The Multi-Touch surface allows you to perform simple gestures such as swiping between web pages and scrolling through documents. The rechargeable battery will power your Magic Mouse for about a month or more between charges. It’s ready to go straight out of the box and pairs automatically with your Mac, and it includes a woven USB-C Charge Cable that lets you pair and charge by connecting to a USB-C port on your Mac.
prodImage
£75.98
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Mouse - White 103959
Apple Magic Mouse MXK53Z/A Mouse in White
Next Day
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Mouse MXK53Z/A Mouse - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE Magic Mouse - White, White 10273587
- The smooth, multi-touch surface of this mouse lets you click, swipe between photos, and scroll through documents - just like magic- It automatically pairs with your Mac, but you can also use it to boost your productivity on most iPads- A single charge gives you around a month of use, and it comes with a woven USB Type-C charge cable to top the battery off
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.00
£84.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple Magic Mouse White Multi-Touch Surface
Experience a new dimension of control with the Apple Magic Mouse. Its sleek, buttonless design features a seamless Multi-Touch surface that unlocks intuitive navigation through simple gestures. Swipe through web pages and scroll through documents with momentum scrolling, where the speed of your finger dictates the pace.Equipped with advanced laser tracking, the mouse delivers precise and responsive performance on virtually any surface without requiring a mouse pad. It connects wirelessly via Bluetooth, eliminating cable clutter and making it perfect for use anywhere. The built-in rechargeable battery offers up to a month of power on a single charge and is easily replenished using the included USB-C cable.Designed for a seamless workflow, the Magic Mouse is compatible with MacOS X 10.11 or later and iPadOS 13.4 or later. Its strikingly minimalist white design is as functional as it is elegant, providing a fundamentally different and efficient way to interact with your Mac or iPad.
2 days
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Multi Touch Surface Wireless Mouse White MXK53Z/A
The same Multi-Touch technology first introduced on the revolutionary iPhone comes to the mouse. It's called Magic Mouse and it's the world's first multi-touch mouse. Click anywhere scroll in any direction and swipe through images on its smooth seamless top shell. It works wirelessly using Bluetooth so you don't have to worry about cables or adapters cluttering your workspace.  Magic is in the multi-touchThe Magic Mouse redefines what a mouse should do. In addition to its smooth seamless top-shell design that acts as one button or two Magic Mouse features a multi-touch surface with gesture support. Scroll vertically horizontally and diagonally - a full 360 degrees - simply by touching anywhere on the top surface. With a greater surface area for scrolling you can get around a long timeline in iMovie through a lengthy web page in Safari or around a set of images in iPhoto more efficiently. You can also swipe through pages in Safari or photos in iPhoto with two fingers. It's the most advanced Apple mouse ever made.  One or two left or rightThe seamless one-button design of Magic Mouse makes it simple to use right out of the box. But if you want the functionality of a two-button mouse that's easy too. Just change the configuration in system preferences. And the ambidextrous construction means Magic Mouse is great for lefties or righties.  Laser tracking engineMagic Mouse features a laser tracking engine that's far more sensitive and responsive on more surfaces than traditional optical technology. That means it can track with precision on nearly every surface with no mousepad required.  Bluetooth technologyMagic Mouse works wirelessly with your Bluetooth-enabled Mac. When you combine it with the Apple wireless keyboard the result is an untethered and uncluttered workspace. Once you pair Magic Mouse with your Mac you can enjoy a secure and reliable connection from up to 33 feet away.. .
prodImage
£79.97
£86.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple USB-C Magic Mouse with Multi-Touch Surface - White 4586520
Magic Mouse is wireless and rechargeable, with an optimised foot design that lets it glide smoothly across your desk. The Multi-Touch surface allows you to perform simple gestures such as swiping between web pages and scrolling through documents. The rechargeable battery will power your Magic Mouse for about a month or more between charges. It's ready to go straight out of the box and pairs automatically with your Mac, and it includes a woven USB-C Charge Cable that lets you pair and charge by connecting to a USB-C port on your Mac. Connections and Expansion - Bluetooth, Lightning port, Wireless. System Requirements - Bluetooth-enabled Mac with OS X 10.11 or later, iPad with iPadOS 13.4 or later. Compatible with - iPad Pro 13-inch (M4), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (1-6th gen), iPad Pro 11-inch (M4), iPad Pro 11-inch (1-4th gen), iPad Pro 10.5/9.7 inch, iPad Air 13-inch (M2)/ 11-inch (M2)/iPad Air (3-5th gen)/iPad Air 2/iPad (5-10th gen), iPad mini (A17 Pro) /(5/6th gen)/iPad mini-4. Compatible with MacBook Air (13/15-inch M3 2024) (13/15-inch M2 2023) (13-inch M2 2022) (M1, 2020) (Retina, 13inch 2020, 2018-2019), MacBook Pro (16/14inch, 2024) (16/14inch, 2023) (13inch, M2, 2022) (14/16inch, 2021) (16-inch, 2019) (13-inch, M1, 2020) (13-inch, 2020), iMac (24inch, M4, 2024) (24-inch, M3, 2023) (24-inch, M1, 2021), (Retina 5K, 27-inch, 2019–2020), Mac Studio (2023-22), Mac mini (2024-2023) (M1, 2020) (2018), Mac Pro (2023), (2019). Includes Magic Mouse, USBC Charge Cable. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 195949655968.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Apple Magic Mouse - Wireless Bluetooth, Ambidextrous (MXK53Z/A)
Apple Magic Mouse - Wireless Bluetooth, Ambidextrous (MXK53Z/A), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£92.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £92.17 / Unit
Official Apple Silver Magic Keyboard Touch ID with Magic Mouse 2 + Cable Set ... MXCL3B/A / MXK53Z/A
Official Apple Silver Magic Keyboard Touch ID with Magic Mouse 2 + Cable Set ..., Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ambidextrous wireless mouse with Bluetooth interface
Multi-touch surface for intuitive gestures and precise scrolling
Built-in rechargeable battery with USB-C charging port
Compatible with macOS and iPadOS
Silent performance on various surfaces
Weight of 99 g
Dimensions: Width 57.1 mm, Depth 113.5 mm, Height 21.6 mm
Specification
Mouse Type:Laser
Number of Keys:0
Sampling Rate:1,300 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple Pencil Pro
£80.00
Apple Pencil ProCompare 14 Prices
Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)
£64.00
Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)Compare 9 Prices
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)
£71.95
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)Compare 13 Prices
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)
£100.21
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse
£55.98
Apple Magic MouseCompare 19 Prices
Apple Magic Trackpad 3
£89.99
Apple Magic Trackpad 3Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Wireless Trackball M570
£64.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Keychron M7 8K
£65.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Mini Wireless
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Turtle Beach Burst II Air
£65.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech MX Master 3S for Mac
£65.71
Compare Prices
20 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Wireless
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo Legion M600s
£65.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 710 Rechargeable Silent Mouse (6E6F2AA)
£65.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Lift for Mac (910-006477)
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Lift for Business (910-006496)
£63.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)
prodImage
£64.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel