Apple Pencil 1st Generation Set (MQLY3ZM/A)

Price History
• Stylus
• Compatible with: Apple iPad 10 (2022), Apple iPad 10.2" 7th generation (2019), Apple iPad 6th generation (2018), Apple iPad Air 3rd generation (2019), Apple iPad mini 5 (2019), Apple iPad Pro 10.5" (2017), Apple iPad Pro 12.9" 1st generation (2015), Apple iPad Pro 12.9" 2nd generation (2017), Apple iPad Pro 9.7" (2016)
• Bluetooth
• Includes USB-C to Apple Pencil adapter
• Weight: 21 g
• Apple Pencil 1st Generation
• Compatible with various iPad models
• Responds to pressure and tilt
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple Pencil 1st Generation Set (MQLY3ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple Pencil 1st Generation iPad Pro 12.9" 1st 2nd Gen Stylus MQLY3ZM/A White
Apple Pencil 1st Generation iPad Pro 12.9" 1st 2nd Gen Stylus MQLY3ZM/A White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Styluses
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Apple Pencil (1st Generation) - Includes USB-C to Apple Pencil Adapter
Apple Pencil expands the power of iPad and opens up new creative possibilities. It's sensitive to pressure and tilt so you can easily vary line...
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Apple Pencil 1st Generation
Compatible with various iPad models
Responds to pressure and tilt
Enables precise drawing and shading
Battery-powered with USB charging
Dimensions: 0.89 cm diameter, 17.57 cm length
Dimensions
Weight:21 g
Specifications
Compatible with:Apple iPad 10 (2022), Apple iPad 10.2" 7th generation (2019), Apple iPad 6th generation (2018), Apple iPad Air 3rd generation (2019), Apple iPad mini 5 (2019), Apple iPad Pro 10.5" (2017), Apple iPad Pro 12.9" 1st generation (2015), Apple iPad Pro 12.9" 2nd generation (2017), Apple iPad Pro 9.7" (2016)
Bluetooth
Includes USB-C to Apple Pencil adapter

Price History

1M
Apple Pencil 1st Generation Set (MQLY3ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

547 Reviews

Latest
Was given a fake.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
I will not lie the pencil was a good clone externally, it had everything but it was missing everything the pencil was internally. The only way I noticed it was fake was the pencil not having the logo on the metal ring. There was...View More no pressure or tilt sensitivity.View Less
Love this pencil
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/07/2024
|
Refer to video :)
So far, so good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/07/2024
|
I have used it a few times and I really like it. Works just like the newer apple pen I use with my apple pro. It was easy to pair to my iPad, it's pretty comfortable to hold. It came with extra tips. It's a but pricey,...View More but I did try a $20 offbrand pen first, and the quality just doesn't compare. Gotta go with apple. Love this pen. Looks pretty sleek too. Love the silver band.View Less
Difficult
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/06/2024
|
This pencil 1.) has no means of letting you know when it needs charging or is finished charging. 2.) has no off on ability so you’re always running down the battery. 3.) it’s suppose to work with iPad 9 but the only way it works...View More is by keeping it plugged in with a cable which makes it difficult to use. 4.) called Apple for help with it, and they didn’t even know what I was talking about. They seemed to be surprised. Bad design Apple!!View Less
It doesn’t work properly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
You have to press so hard to use it. Returned it!
With reviews from

Apple Pencil 1st Generation Set (MQLY3ZM/A) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 547 reviews
5
341
4
50
3
25
2
23
1
108

More from Apple

Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)
£64.00
Apple Pencil USB-C (MUWA3ZM/A)Compare 10 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse 3 (MK2E3Z/A)
£57.00
Apple Magic Mouse 3 (MK2E3Z/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)
£71.98
Apple Pencil (2nd Generation)Compare 11 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)
£64.90
Apple Magic Mouse 2024 (MXK53Z/A)Compare 12 Prices
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)
£100.21
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3D/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple Magic Mouse
£55.98
Apple Magic MouseCompare 18 Prices
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXK93Z/A)
£92.99
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXK93Z/A)Compare 6 Prices
Apple Pencil 1st Generation Set (MQLY3ZM/A)
techflow247
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel