AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5975WX Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 32
• Socket: sWRX8
• Processor Model Number: PRO 5975WX
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5975WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5975WX Processor - Ultimate Workstation Performance, Expandability & Security 100-100000445WOF
Discover the unparalleled power of the AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5975WX Processor, designed for professionals who demand nothing but the best. This high-performance processor is engineered to handle the most demanding workloads with ease, making it an essential upgrade for your workstation. Whether you're into advanced video editing, 3D rendering, or complex simulations, this processor ensures smooth operations and faster results. Don't compromise on performance—upgrade today and elevate your productivity. Perfect for gamers and creators alike, experience the difference with our Threadripper PRO series.
prodImage
£1,829.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper PRO processor 5975WX (32Cores/64Threads, 280W TDP, SWRX8 Socket, 144 MB Cache, up to 4.5 GHz Max Boost, no cooler) Threadripper 5975WX
32 HEARTS/64 THREADS frequency up to 4.5 GHZ (boost), 3.6 GHz (base) Cache L3 128MB 280W TDP Compatible WRX80 Chipset Motherboards
prodImage
£1,950.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5975WX processor 3.6 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000445WOF
Design. Build. Accelerate. On The Ultimate Workstation ProcessorLet AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO processors be the productivity boosting engine at the heart of your next professional workstation.Performance LeadershipThe simulation results are due by end of day. The design review moved up two weeks. The shot needs to be rendered by one o’clock. When your business needs to get the job done. moving the deadline isn’t an option. Artists. architects. and engineers require a highly expandable workstation platform that can deliver unmatched. reliable full spectrum performance with enterprise class security features. manageability. and unrivaled expandability. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 5000 WX-Series processors enable demanding professionals to get more done in less time.Leadership ArchitectureAMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 5000 WX-Series processors are based on 7nm process technology. delivering an unmatched CPU core density for professional workloads. Additionally. the platform offers full spectrum performance leadership2 by addressing single threaded and mulithreaded bottlenecks commonly found in professional software applications.Platform ExpandabilityAMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Processors support for 128 PCIe® 4.0 lanes. which deliver twice the I/O performance over PCIe 3.0.Accelerate workflows with next-gen professional GPUs and high-speed storage devicesEnables a variety of advanced workstation configurationsAMD PRO SecurityFeaturing a multilayered set of security features at the hardware. OS. and system level now with AMD Shadow Stack. a robust security feature to help add protection against control-flow attacks.AMD Memory GuardHelp secure your system memory with AMD Ryzen™ PRO processors. the world’s only commercial processor family with full memory encryption as a standard feature7. AMD Memory Guard delivers real time encryption of system memory to help defend against physical attacks should your laptop be lost or stolen.Advanced Support for Traditional ManageabilityAll Ryzen™ PRO processors from AMD enable a robust manageability feature set for simplified deployment. imaging. and management that is compatible with your current infrastructure so you can:- Remotely update and repair networked devices- Monitor. restore. and upgrade systems- Fix a wide range of client issues in-band and out-of-band
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,511.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5975WX processor 3.6 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 321169
Design. Build. Accelerate. On The Ultimate Workstation Processor N/ALet AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO processors be the productivity boosting engine at the heart of your next professional workstation.N/AN/A Performance Leadership N/AThe simulation results are due by end of day. The design review moved up two weeks. The shot needs to be rendered by one oclock. When your business needs to get the job done moving the deadline isnt an option. Artists architects and engineers require a highly expandable workstation platform that can deliver unmatched reliable full spectrum performance with enterprise class security features manageability and unrivaled expandability. AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5000 WX-Series processors enable demanding professionals to get more done in less time.N/AN/A Leadership Architecture N/AAMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5000 WX-Series processors are based on 7nm process technology delivering an unmatched CPU core density for professional workloads. Additionally the platform offers full spectrum performance leadership2 by addressing single threaded and mulithreaded bottlenecks commonly found in professional software applications.N/AN/A Platform Expandability N/AAMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO Processors support for 128 PCIe 4.0 lanes which deliver twice the I/O performance over PCIe 3.0.N/AN/AAccelerate workflows with next-gen professional GPUs and high-speed storage devicesN/AEnables a variety of advanced workstation configurationsN/AN/A AMD PRO Security N/AFeaturing a multilayered set of security features at the hardware OS and system level now with AMD Shadow Stack a robust security feature to help add protection against control-flow attacks.N/AN/A AMD Memory Guard N/AHelp secure your system memory with AMD Ryzen PRO processors the worlds only commercial processor family with full memory encryption as a standard feature7. AMD Memory Guard delivers real time encryption of system memory to help defend against physical attacks should your laptop be lost or stolen.N/AN/A Advanced Support for Traditional Manageability N/AAll Ryzen PRO processors from AMD enable a robust manageability feature set for simplified deployment imaging and management that is compatible with your current infrastructure so you can:N/AN/A- Remotely update and repair networked devicesN/A- Monitor restore and upgrade systemsN/A- Fix a wide range of client issues in-band and out-of-band
prodImage
£2,954.43
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 5975WX - 3.6 GHz - 32-core - 64 threads - 128 MB cache - Socket sWRX8 - PIB/WOF
prodImage
£3,039.90
£3,080.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:PRO 5975WX
Number of Cores :32
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Socket:sWRX8
L2 Cache:16MB
L3 Cache:128MB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, MMX, SHA, SSE, SSE2, SSE3, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, SSE4a, X86-64
Max. Consumption:280 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5975WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X Boxed
£1,964.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3970X Boxed
£1,992.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Epyc 9174F Tray
£1,616.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
£1,462.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9965WX Boxed
£2,223.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£1,829.99
Shipping: Free
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£1,950.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,511.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,954.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel