AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• Processor with 32 cores and 64 threads
• Base clock of 4.0 GHz and turbo clock up to 5.4 GHz
• Supports dual channel DDR5-6400 RAM
• 128 MB L3 cache and 32 MB L2 cache
• 92 PCI Express Gen 5.0 lanes
• TDP of 350 watts
• Socket TRX50, boxed version without cooler
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100001594WOF
AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ 9970XDesigned to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The World’s Fastest Workstation Processor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,964.37
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X - (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£2,099.11
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 407114
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The Worlds Fastest Workstation Processor.
prodImage
£2,293.81
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen Threadripper 9970X. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� Threadripper��� Pro 100-100001594WOF
Amd Ryzen Threadripper 9970X. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� Threadripper��� Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£2,473.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor with 32 cores and 64 threads
Base clock of 4.0 GHz and turbo clock up to 5.4 GHz
Supports dual channel DDR5-6400 RAM
128 MB L3 cache and 32 MB L2 cache
92 PCI Express Gen 5.0 lanes
TDP of 350 watts
Socket TRX50, boxed version without cooler
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X Boxed
prodImage
£1,964.37
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£2,099.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,293.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,473.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel