AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9965WX Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• 24-core CPU from the Zen 5 family
• Base clock of 4.2 GHz, boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
• 48 virtual cores with multithreading
• 128 MB L3 cache and 24 MB L2 cache
• 350 W TDP
• Socket SP6, PCIe 5.0 with 128 lanes
• Supports DDR5 RDIMM up to 6400 MT/s, 8-channel memory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9965WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9965WX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000724WOF
Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The World’s Fastest Workstation Processor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,223.76
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9965WX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 408407
Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. Designed for professionals and businesses that demand top-tier performance reliability and expandability these processors provide unparalleled multi-core performance. With this new Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-series the ultimate workstation processor just got even faster.   AMD PRO Technologies help protect your business   Included with the Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series processors are AMD PRO Technologies which add enterprise-level security and management features that modern businesses require. Business leaders and IT decision makers can take advantage of cutting-edge security features robust manageability tools and enterprise-grade stability to give fast reliable performance in any situation.   AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series processors    AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series processors continue to offer leadership performance in demanding professional applications and heavy multitasking workloads.
prodImage
£2,610.32
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9965WX (sTR5/24 Core/5.40GHz/152MB/350W)
AMD Threadripper Ryzen Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£2,734.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
24-core CPU from the Zen 5 family
Base clock of 4.2 GHz, boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
48 virtual cores with multithreading
128 MB L3 cache and 24 MB L2 cache
350 W TDP
Socket SP6, PCIe 5.0 with 128 lanes
Supports DDR5 RDIMM up to 6400 MT/s, 8-channel memory
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9965WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9965WX Boxed
prodImage
£2,223.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,610.32
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£2,734.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel