AMD Epyc 7413 Tray

Price History
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Epyc
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: SP3
• AMD EPYC 7413 processor with 24 cores and 48 threads
• Processor type: AMD EPYC 7413 (3rd Gen.)
• Cache memory: 128 MB
• Compatible socket: Socket SP3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 7413 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD 24 Core 3rd Gen EPYC 7413 Processor 100-000000323
Accelerate Workload PerformanceData centers that require the best CPU performance security features and scalability count on. Solution Briefs and White PapersFind the technical resources you need to learn more about AMD EPYC™. Where to Buy EPYC™️ Powered SolutionsFind a partner offering AMD EPYC™ Processors and solutions. AMD Data Center Insights and UpdatesSign up to receive the latest data center news and server content. AMD Infinity GuardHelp minimize potential attack surfaces as software is booted executed and processes your critical data. AMD Infinity ArchitectureWith architecture performance and security leadership our approach to processor design accelerates the pace of innovation so that you can break through years of data center stagnation..
prodImage
£1,324.97
£1,331.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AMD 24 Core 3rd Gen EPYC 7413 Processor 100-000000323
prodImage
£1,324.97
£1,331.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Additional features
AMD EPYC 7413 processor with 24 cores and 48 threads
Processor type: AMD EPYC 7413 (3rd Gen.)
Cache memory: 128 MB
Compatible socket: Socket SP3
Clock speed: 2.65 GHz, Max turbo clock speed: 3.6 GHz
Features: AMD Infinity Architecture, AMD Infinity Guard, AMD Workload Affinity
Ideal for high-performance computing, virtualization, and cloud applications
Supports machine learning and real-time decision-making
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Epyc
Number of Cores :24
Socket:SP3

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 7413 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
£1,264.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
£1,230.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
£1,157.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
£1,462.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Epyc 9174F Tray
£1,616.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,324.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,324.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel