AMD Epyc 4584PX Tray

Manufacturer: AMD
from £566.14to £630.002 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: AM5
• AMD EPYC 4584PX processor, 16 cores/32 threads
• Socket AM5, 128 MB L3 cache
• 2-channel DDR5-5200 MHz memory support
• Max. power consumption 120 watts
• OEM tray without cooler
• Clock speed 4.2 GHz, boost up to 5.7 GHz
• AMD Infinity Architecture, AMD Infinity Guard
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AMD Epyc 4584PX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD EPYC 4584PX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray 100-000001481
AMD EPYC 4004 processors accommodate entry-level server workloads efficiently and affordably. meeting your all-day. every day processing needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£566.14
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 4584PX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 100-000001481
AMD EPYC 4584PX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£630.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD EPYC 4584PX processor, 16 cores/32 threads
Socket AM5, 128 MB L3 cache
2-channel DDR5-5200 MHz memory support
Max. power consumption 120 watts
OEM tray without cooler
Clock speed 4.2 GHz, boost up to 5.7 GHz
AMD Infinity Architecture, AMD Infinity Guard
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M
AMD Epyc 4584PX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£550.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D Boxed
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X3D Boxed
£525.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3900XT Boxed
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X Boxed
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£566.14
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£630.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel