AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D Boxed
from £599.99to £1,118.332 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7950X3D
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets 9 7950X3D processor with 3D V-Cache technology (integrated graphics, 16 cores/32 threads, 120W TDP, AM5 socket, up to 5.7GHz boost frequency, no cooler) Ryzen 7950X3D_1
THE ULTIMATE GAMING PROCESSOR FOR SERIOUS CREATORS 5.7 GHz Max Boost, Unlocked Memory Overclocking, DDR5 support For the state-of-the-art Socket AM5 platform, can support PCIe 5.0 on select 600 Series motherboards Cooler not included, liquid cooler recommended International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 90%
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000908WOF
The Ultimate Processor for Gaming. with AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology for Even More Game PerformanceThe 16-core processor that can do it all with incredible performance from AMD for the most demanding gamers and creators. Plus. enjoy the benefits of next-gen AMD 3D V-Cache™ technology for low latency and even more game performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,118.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:7950X3D
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.7 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:16MB
L3 Cache:128MB
Max. Consumption:120 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£550.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X3D Boxed
£525.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£721.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D Boxed
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 90%
prodImage
£1,118.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel