Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.9 m
• Magnification: 1:15
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 46 mm
• Weight: 250 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 4groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Ikon C Sonnar T* ZM 1.5/50 Standard Camera Lens for Leica M-Mount Rangefinder Cameras, Black
HIGH-SPEED LENS: Impressive photographs captured in low light always begin with a fast lens for a system or SLR camera. Because, a fast, high-performance lens captures as much light as possible. And a lens with a large maximum aperture leads to the best results when shooting in unfavourable light. IDEAL APERTURE PROPERTIES: The finely tuned features of the optical design on ZEISS ZM lenses ensure a spectacualr bokeh, with particularly harmonious effect of the blurred areas of the image. The ten diaphragm blades and the resulting, virtually circular aperture on ZEISS SLR lenses are crucial to favorable rendition of highlights in the foreground and background. ROBUST DESIGN: The mount and control elements of all ZM lenses are made of metal and are designed for decades of intensive use. The high-quality craftsmanship of the all-metal mounts, the easy-to-grip metal focus and aperture ring and the robust front bayonet and filter threads ensure an amazing photographic experience. SMOOTH & PRECISE FOCUSING: Manually focusing a lens means controlling the image result from your fingertips. A good ergonomic design makes all the difference. The user-friendly focusing ring on ZEISS lenses with an ergonomic finger rest is perfect for fast, precise focusing. Changes are immediately visible in the viewfinder. The high-quality focusing mechanism moves smoothly without play, thus also supporting the intuitive interaction with the focal plane. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£1,222.89
£1,229.93
Shipping: £7.04
with shipping: £7.04
ZEISS Ikon C Sonnar T* ZM 1.5/50 Standard Camera Lens for Leica M-Mount Rangefinder Cameras, Silver B000MQKSJ0
HIGH-SPEED LENS: Impressive photographs captured in low light always begin with a fast lens for a system or SLR camera. Because, a fast, high-performance lens captures as much light as possible. And a lens with a large maximum aperture leads to the best results when shooting in unfavourable light. IDEAL APERTURE PROPERTIES: The finely tuned features of the optical design on ZEISS ZM lenses ensure a spectacualr bokeh, with particularly harmonious effect of the blurred areas of the image. The ten diaphragm blades and the resulting, virtually circular aperture on ZEISS SLR lenses are crucial to favorable rendition of highlights in the foreground and background. SMOOTH & PRECISE FOCUSING: Manually focusing a lens means controlling the image result from your fingertips. A good ergonomic design makes all the difference. The user-friendly focusing ring on ZEISS lenses with an ergonomic finger rest is perfect for fast, precise focusing. Changes are immediately visible in the viewfinder. The high-quality focusing mechanism moves smoothly without play, thus also supporting the intuitive interaction with the focal plane. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£1,236.58
£1,243.75
Shipping: £7.17
with shipping: £7.17
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:56 mm
Dimensions:L63 Millimetre
Weight:250 g
Features
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :46 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 4groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.9 m
Magnification:1:15

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£907.99
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£899.97
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,947.01
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
£749.00
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZE
£689.00
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£661.09
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 50 mm F1.2 DG DN
£1,200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW
£1,199.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 105 mm 1:1.4E ED
£1,150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 50 mm F1.4
£1,498.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 50 mm F1.0
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
£1,068.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 50mm F1.2L USM
£1,041.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,222.89
Shipping: £7.04
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,236.58
Shipping: £7.17
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel