Zeiss Distagon T 2/28

• Wide Angle Lens
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5
• Weight: 530 g
• Optical Construction: 10elements, 8groups
• Horizontal Field of View: 65°
• Vertical Field of View: 46°
• Diagonal Field of View: 74°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zeiss 28mm f2 Distagon T* ZE Wide Angle Prime Lens - Canon EOS
Zeiss 28mm f2 Distagon T* ZE Wide Angle Prime Lens - Canon EOS, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£749.00
£755.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Dimensions:L94 Millimetre
Weight:530 g
Optics
Optical Construction:10elements, 8groups
Minimum Focusing Distance:24 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5
Horizontal Field of View:65°
Vertical Field of View:46°
Diagonal Field of View:74°

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,349.00
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£897.19
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,947.01
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZE
£689.00
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£661.09
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2
£5,899.88
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DX
£754.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£772.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£723.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 25mm F1.2 PRO
£780.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon RF 15-30 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£573.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang T-S 24mm F3.5 ED AS UMC Tilt/Shift
£797.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
£622.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
ffordesphotographic
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel