Sony SEL14F18GM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 14 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Weight: 460 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 11groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
• Maximum Aperture F: F1.8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL14F18GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NEW Sony FE 14mm f/1.8 GM E-Mount Ultra wide Prime Lens/ Full-Frame - SEL14F18GM SEL14F18GM.SYX
NEW Sony FE 14mm f/1.8 GM E-Mount Ultra wide Prime Lens/ Full-Frame - SEL14F18GM, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 14mm F1.8 GM Lens SEL14F18GM
MOUNT Sony E-mount FORMAT 35mm full frame FOCAL-LENGTH (MM) 14 FOCAL LENGTH (35MM) (APS-C) 21 LENS GROUPS / ELEMENTS 11-14 ANGLE OF VIEW...
prodImage
£819.99
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 14mm F1.8 GM Full-Frame Large-Aperture Wide Angle Prime G Master Lens
The FE 14mm F1.8 GM delivers incredible G Master quality and performance with a new perspective from an ultra- wide-angle field of view and bright F1.8 aperture -- all in a compact and lightweight design. Ideal for astrophotography, architecture, landscape, and even portraits and movie shooting, it delivers extraordinary resolution and gorgeous bokeh with precision focus performance. Two XA (extreme aspherical) elements, one aspherical, two ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass and one Super ED element coupled with Nano AR coating II all contribute to high-contrast, high-resolution results with corner-to-corner sharpness and dramatically reduce chromatic aberration, flare and ghosting. F1.8 max 9-blade circular aperture maximizes the beauty of this large-aperture prime-lens, contributing to impressive images in which the subject stands out against a smoothly defocused foreground and background, as well as perfectly round points of defocused light. One Super ED (Extra-low Dispersion) and two ED glass elements significantly reduce flare and ghosting by taking axial chromatic aberration and chromatic aberration (due to differences in magnification) out of the picture. Resolution and bokeh is maximized while leaving precisely rendered edges with no fringing or unnatural coloration right out to the image edges. Clear advantages for moviemaking for all types of content creators with the ultra-wide 14mm angle of view, two XD (Extreme Dynamic) Linear Motors for fast, precise autofocus and tracking, a bright F1.8 maximum aperture for beautifully defocused background bokeh, excellent close-up performance and a class leading compact and lightweight design. In addition to the small size and light weight, its internal focus design makes it convenient for use on compact gimbals or grips for vlogging and other applications.
prodImage
£1,563.39
£1,573.49
Shipping: £10.10
with shipping: £10.10
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:83 mm
Dimensions:L99.8 Millimetre
Weight:460 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 11groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:14 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL14F18GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Batis 2.8/18
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang T-S 24mm F3.5 ED AS UMC Tilt/Shift
£797.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SELP1020G
£643.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm 1:2.8 Pro
£807.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang Schneider-Kreuznach AF 14-24mm F2.8
£788.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 10-24 mm 1:3.5-4.5G ED
£643.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 24 mm F1.4 DG DN
£819.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 14 mm F1.8 DG HSM
£820.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 21 mm F1.4
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£763.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL14F18GM
geoff_lee367
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£819.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,563.39
Shipping: £10.10
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel