Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
from £1,379.00to £2,870.8910 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 15 mm - 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 840 g
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 12groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GT Pro Canon RF 15-35mm F2.8L IS USM DUN-Canon-2438
Brand ? Canon Manufacturer Canon Pvt Ltd. Product Camera Mounting Type Canon Camera Canon RF Batteries ?1 Lithium ion batteries required. (included)...
prodImage
£1,379.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 15-35mm f/2.8L IS USM Lens ACE-51423
Product Dimensions 5 x 2.6 x 5.79 inches Item Weight 1.61 pounds ASIN FIIJA7S Item model number 1TIFUIIY22 Customer Reviews 3.6 out of 5...
prodImage
£1,470.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 15-35mm F2.8L IS USM Lens - Ultra-Wide-Angle Zoom Lens - 5-stop Image Stabilization - Low Light Performance - Landscape, Architecture Photography - Compatible with Canon EOS R Series Cameras 08230-00191-00
FAST & WIDE: Capture new creative angles thanks to this fast and sharp f/2.8 zoom featuring a dynamic 15-35mm focal length and advanced 5-stop image stabilization. OPTICAL QUALITY: Take your photography to higher standards thanks to three aspherical and two UD lens elements, advanced optical coatings and a 9-blade aperture. RESPONSIVE & PRECISE: Enjoy rapid, accurate focusing thanks to a Nano USM motor that ensures instant and silent autofocus with exceptional smoothness. WEATHERPROOF: Confidently shoot in all conditions thanks to L-series quality with weather-sealing and fluorine coatings on the front and rear elements to guard against water drops and dust. SUBWAVELENGTH STRUCTURE COATING: Prevents flare and ghosting. COMPATIBILITY: EOS R / EOS RP / EOS Ra / EOS R5 / EOS R6 / EOS R3 / EOS R5 C / EOS R7 / EOS R10 / EOS R6 Mark II / EOS R8 / EOS R50 / EOS R100 / EOS R5 Mark II
prodImage
£1,598.80
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 15-35mm f2.8L IS USM Lens 3682C005
Canon RF 15-35mm f2.8L IS USM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
CANON RF 15-35 mm f/2.8L IS USM Wide-angle Zoom Lens, Black 10208961
Quality photographyOffering stunning sharpness throughout the zoom range, the Canon RF 15-35 mm f/2.8L IS USM Wide-angle Zoom Lens is perfect for honing in on any scene without compromising quality.The internal elements feature air sphere and subwavelength coatings to combat ghosting and flare in awkward lighting.Low light shootingEven when conditions aren't ideal, the f/2.8 aperture lets you make the most of available light so that you can capture nightlife, firework displays, and darker interiors.Steady and silentFeaturing a Nano USM motor, the Canon RF 15-35 mm Lens offers faster and silent focusing. This way you can capture a special moment quickly without disturbing your object. Five-stop Image Stabiliser (IS) technology gives you steady shots even when you shoot handheld. The robust all-weather structure of the lens is able to withstand the rigours of professional use, so that you can capture the image no matter what terrain you shoot in.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,235.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 15-35mm f/2.8L IS USM Ultra Wide Angle Zoom Lens 3682C005
Canon RF 15-35mm f/2.8L IS USM Ultra Wide Angle Zoom Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,613.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 15-35mm F2.8L IS USM Lens - Ultra-Wide-Angle Zoom Lens - 5-stop Image Stabilization - Low Light Performance - Landscape, Architecture Photography - Compatible with Canon EOS R Series Cameras
FAST & WIDE: Capture new creative angles thanks to this fast and sharp f/2.8 zoom featuring a dynamic 15-35mm focal length and advanced 5-stop image stabilization. OPTICAL QUALITY: Take your photography to higher standards thanks to three aspherical and two UD lens elements, advanced optical coatings and a 9-blade aperture. RESPONSIVE & PRECISE: Enjoy rapid, accurate focusing thanks to a Nano USM motor that ensures instant and silent autofocus with exceptional smoothness. WEATHERPROOF: Confidently shoot in all conditions thanks to L-series quality with weather-sealing and fluorine coatings on the front and rear elements to guard against water drops and dust. SUBWAVELENGTH STRUCTURE COATING: Prevents flare and ghosting. COMPATIBILITY: EOS R / EOS RP / EOS Ra / EOS R5 / EOS R6 / EOS R3 / EOS R5 C / EOS R7 / EOS R10 / EOS R6 Mark II / EOS R8 / EOS R50 / EOS R100 / EOS R5 Mark II
prodImage
£2,629.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Ultra-Wide-Angle RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM Zoom Camera Lenses. Bl 3682C005
Canon Ultra-Wide-Angle RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM Zoom Camera Lenses for low light performance and shallow depth-of-field. 5-stops of stabilisation for shake-free images. For exceptionally sharp images. For smooth. fast and silent operation. Subwavelength structure coating to prevent flare and ghosting. For extra control over ISO. aperture and shutter. Specifications: Image Size: Full Frame. Angle of View (Horizontal. vertical. diagonal): 100 degrees 25' - 54 degrees. 77 degrees 20' - 38 degrees. 110 degrees 30'- 63 degrees. Lens Construction (Elements/Groups): 16/12. Number of Diaphragm Blades: 9. Minimum Aperture: 22. Maximum Magnification (x): 0.21 (at 35mm). Distance Information: Yes. Image Stabilizer OIS1: 5 2. AF Actuator: Nano Usm. Lens Cap: E-82 II. Lens Hood: EW-88F. Lens Case/Pouch: LP1222.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,870.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon Rf 15-35Mm F2.8L Is Usm
prodImage
£1,470.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 15-35mm f2.8L IS USM Lens
Canon RF 15-35mm f2.8L IS USM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,629.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2629.00 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:88.5 mm
Dimensions:L126.8 Millimetre
Weight:840 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 12groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2.8
Focal Length:15 mm - 35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,402.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,317.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 28-45 mm F1.8 DG DN
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 11-18 mm F2.8 ED DC AW
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
£1,278.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/15 ZE
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,365.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
£1,535.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 24-70 mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
prodImage
£1,379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,470.00
Shipping: Free
Camix.
prodImage
£1,598.80
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel