Zeiss Loxia 2.8/21

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 21 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 394 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Loxia 2.8/21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Loxia 2.8/21 for mirrorless, full-frame system cameras from Sony (with E-mount) black 4047865500197
21 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious landscape photography, astrophotography, or architectural photography. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2.8. Easy-grip focusing ring for extremely precise manual focusing. Entire lens family offers wide focus rotation angle. Optional switchable aperture lock that enables continuously variable aperture adjustment in video mode. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. High-precision and durable mechanical components. A special gasket on the mount protects the interface between camera and lens. Fully compatible with Sony full-frame mirrorless system cameras with Sony E-mount such as the Sony Alpha 7 series (Sony a7, a7 II, a7 III, a7r, a7r II, a7r III, a7s, a7s II) or Sony Alpha 9. Contents: ZEISS Loxia 2.8/21 (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Loxia 21mm F/2.8 Full Frame System Lens for Sony (with E-mount) Black 2131999
Zeiss Loxia 21mm F/2.8 Full Frame System Lens for Sony (with E-mount) Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1249.00 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Dimensions:L85 Millimetre
Weight:394 g
Features
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :52 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:21 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Focusing:MF

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Loxia 2.8/21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,349.00
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£907.99
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,947.01
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
£749.00
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZE
£689.00
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£661.09
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 28-45 mm F1.8 DG DN
£1,286.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 24mm 1:1.4L USM II
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 24-70 mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 3.9 mm F3.5 STM Dual Fisheye
£1,148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 10-24 mm F4 R OIS
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,353.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 24 mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,056.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
£1,023.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zeiss Loxia 2.8/21
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1249.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel