Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
from £1,399.00to £1,999.002 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 18 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 12 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:7.4
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 721 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 12groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Milvus 18mm f/2.8 Full Frame Camera Lens for Canon EF-Mount ZE, Black 4047865401425
CREATIVE STILL AND VIDEO PHOTOGRAPHY THROUGH PRECISE MANUAL FOCUSING: ZEISS Milvus lenses feature a large rotation angle which enables pinpoint focusing. The top-quality focusing mechanism moves smoothly without backlash, optimally supporting the photographer's creative interplay with the focal plane of high-speed fixed focal lengths. Engraving in both meters and feet and the focus scale provide additional support for manual focusing. The continuous aperture setting (de-click function with ZF.2 mount) and the long focusing range lay optimal conditions for video photography. FUTURE-PROOF SOLUTION FOR HIGH-RESOLUTION CAMERA SYSTEMS: The excellent image performance of the ZEISS Milvus lenses is sharply focused on the requirements of current and future high-performance digital cameras. Thanks to the low level of stray light allowed by the lens design, high-contrast images are possible with increasing high dynamic ranges of the sensors (HDR). The minimization of coma, astigmatism and spherical aberrations enables consistently high resolution over the entire image field. The optics are designed to ensure full utilization of the performance provided by high-resolution camera systems. EXCELLENT IMAGERY, EVEN IN DIFFICULT LIGHT CONDITIONS: All lenses features ZEISS T* antireflective coating. In addition, all lens edges are finished with a special pitch-black lacquer in a complex manual process. Light traps in mechanical components and specially designed surfaces are integrated to prevent the occurrence of reflections. STABLE IMAGE PERFORMANCE OVER THE ENTIRE FOCUSING RANGE: State-of-the-art camera systems and high-resolution digital image sensors demand more and more performance from the lens. The Floating Elements Design permits constantly high image performance in the focal plane from the minimum object distance to infinity.
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Milvus Lens 18mm F/2.8 ZE - For DSLR Canon Fit 2096517
Zeiss Milvus Lens 18mm F/2.8 ZE - For DSLR Canon Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:90 mm
Dimensions:L109 Millimetre
Weight:721 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 12groups
Focal Length:18 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:12 Centimetre
Magnification:1:7.4
Focusing:MF
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£339.19
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85
£1,999.00
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CFCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,402.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,317.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,365.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/15 ZE
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
£1,278.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Art 28-45 mm F1.8 DG DN
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 11-18 mm F2.8 ED DC AW
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
£1,535.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 14-24 mm F2.8 DG HSM
£1,189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 24-70 mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel