Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2

Price History
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 51.7 mm
• Weight: 330 g
• Horizontal Field of View: 38.4°
• Diagonal Field of View: 45.4°
• Diameter: 66 mm
• Dimensions: L53 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Classic Planar ZF.2 T* 50mm f/1.4 Standard Camera Lens for Nikon F-Mount SLR DSLR Cameras, Black B002ZQE4XQ
IDEAL APERTURE WITH NINE BLADES: The finely tuned features of the optical design on ZEISS SLR lenses ensure a spectacualr bokeh, with particularly harmonious effect of the blurred areas of the image. The nine diaphragm blades and the resulting, virtually circular aperture on ZEISS SLR lenses are crucial to favorable rendition of highlights in the foreground and background. PRECISE MANUAL FOCUS: Manually focusing a lens means controlling the image result from your fingertips. A good ergonomic design makes all the difference. ZEISS lenses stand out with their large rotation angle which enables precise focusing. Changes are immediately visible in the viewfinder. The high-quality focusing mechanism moves smoothly without play, thus also supporting the intuitive interaction with the focal plane. ELABORATE STRAY LIGHT REDUCTION: Rich, vibrant colors are vital to creating a lasting impression. Stray light in the lens, however, would lead to a brightening of the image, which is particularly visible in shadow areas. We combine various, elaborate techniques to reduce unwanted stray light, such as the famous ZEISS T* anti-reflective coating and a special jet black paint that is applied by hand to all lens element edges to ensure that reflections are prevented from the start. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£661.09
£668.84
Shipping: £7.75
with shipping: £7.75
ZEISS Classic Planar ZF.2 T* 50mm f/1.4 Standard Camera Lens for Nikon F-Mount SLR DSLR Cameras, Black
prodImage
£663.18
£670.93
Shipping: £7.75
with shipping: £7.75
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:66 mm
Dimensions:L53 Millimetre
Weight:330 g
Optics
Focal Length:51.7 mm
Horizontal Field of View:38.4°
Diagonal Field of View:45.4°

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£907.99
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£899.97
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,947.01
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
£749.00
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZE
£689.00
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2
£5,899.88
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DN
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45 mm 1:1.2 Pro
£704.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Ultron 35 mm F2.0
£628.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LAB
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Voigtländer APO-Skopar 90 mm F2.8 VM
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
£710.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leica DG Summilux 25 mm F1.4 II ASPH.
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
£579.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
Amazon US
prodImage
£661.09
Shipping: £7.75
Amazon US
prodImage
£663.18
Shipping: £7.75
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel