Sirui 50 mm F1.8

Price History
• Anamorphic lens with a 50 mm focal length and f/1.8 aperture
• 34% horizontal field of view expansion for cinematic shots
• Minimum focusing distance of 2.8 feet
• 10 aperture blades for precise light control
• 67 mm filter thread diameter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui 50 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SIRUI 50mm F1.8 1.33X APS-C Anamorphic Cine Lens (E Mount) for a6400 / FX30 / ZV-E10 B07KD1P5ZY
Professional Yet Affordable Anamorphic Lens: E-Mount for professional 2.4:1 anamorphic shooting at accessible prices, compact aluminum body with precise manual focus. 1.33x Optical Compression For Authentic Widescreen: Expanding horizontal field of view by 33%, the lens achieves natural equivalent 37.5mm perspective while maintaining full sensor resolution to create genuine anamorphic footage without digital cropping in post-production. Distinctive Anamorphic Optical Properties: The advanced optical formula creates iconic horizontal reflections and sci-fi style light streaks, plus unmistakable oval bokeh with variable F1.8-F16 aperture that transitions from dreamy shallow depth-of-field to sharp 8-pointed sun rays when stopped down. High-Quality German Technology In Compact Format: Using Schott glass elements with advanced nano coatings in a CNC-machined aluminum body, the lens offers exceptional sharpness and flare control with reduced weight of 560g, ideal for gimbal and handheld use. Cinema-Optimized Manual Control System: With dual 0.8MOD gear rings for professional follow-focus integration, generous 143.6° focus rotation angle for precise focusing, and 67mm front filter thread compatibility, the lens is designed for seamless integration in both studio and outdoor shooting.
prodImage
£248.35
£258.67
Shipping: £10.32
with shipping: £10.32
SIRUI 50mm F1.8 1.33X Anamorphic Cine Lens L-Mount S35 APS-C SR50-L
SIRUI 50mm F1.8 1.33X Anamorphic Cine Lens L-Mount S35 APS-C, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 50mm F1.8 1.33X S35 Anamorphic Cine Lens S35 (L Mount) for S5 / S1 / Sigma fp SR50-L
Features Authentic 2.4:1 Cinematic Widescreen: Anamorphic shooting with 33% wider FOV than standard 50mm lenses (~37.5mm...
prodImage
£347.93
Shipping: Free
A - Sirui 50mm F1.8 Anamorphic 1.33X Lens - Micro Four Thirds MFT Mount MEK7M
A - Sirui 50mm F1.8 Anamorphic 1.33X Lens - Micro Four Thirds MFT Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 50mm F1.8 1.33X APS-C Anamorphic Cine Lens (X Mount) for X-T4 / X-H2S 780226
Authentic 2.4:1 Cinematic Format: Professional 2.4:1 anamorphic shooting—33% wider than standard 50mm lenses (~37.5mm FoV), featuring horizontal flares, oval bokeh, and breathtaking light effects in true Hollywood style. High-Quality German Schott Optics: Designed with premium Schott glass elements for superior sharpness, chromatic accuracy and minimal distortion. The lightweight yet robust metal construction (580g) ensures reliability on set. Fast F1.8 Aperture For Creative Control: Capture sharp, light-sensitive images with bright F1.8 aperture (adjustable to F16) and 75mm focal length (full-frame equivalent) for pleasing compression. Cinema-Oriented Manual Handling: Precise manual focus with 143.6° rotation angle and smooth focus ring (61.7mm diameter) for accurate adjustments. The 0.85m minimum focus distance allows detailed close-ups. Optimization For X-Series APS-C: Designed for X-mount cameras (X-T4/X-H2S/etc.), covers APS-C sensors with an 11-element optical design. Features 67mm filter thread for usage versatility.
prodImage
£363.26
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 50mm F1.8 Anamorphic 1.33X Lens (MFT/E/X Mount)
SIRUI 50mm F1.8 Anamorphic 1.33X Lens (MFT/E/X Mount), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Movie Camera Accessories
prodImage
£455.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anamorphic lens with a 50 mm focal length and f/1.8 aperture
34% horizontal field of view expansion for cinematic shots
Minimum focusing distance of 2.8 feet
10 aperture blades for precise light control
67 mm filter thread diameter

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui 50 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sirui

Sirui Nightwalker 24 mm T1.2
£339.00
Sirui Nightwalker 24 mm T1.2Compare 4 Prices
Sirui Saturn 50 mm T2.9 1.6x
£480.00
Sirui Saturn 50 mm T2.9 1.6xCompare 1 Prices
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
£291.00
Sirui 24 mm F2.8Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
£222.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
£190.35
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8 P
£278.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£224.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 50mm 1/1.4 USM
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sirui 50 mm F1.8
Amazon US
prodImage
£248.35
Shipping: £10.32
streakandlustre
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£347.93
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel