Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM

Price History
• Lens with an aperture of f/1.4
• Compact and handy for photo and video shooting
• VCM and Nano USM motor for fast autofocus
• 11-blade iris diaphragm for beautiful bokeh effects
• Customizable button and lens control ring
• 67 mm filter diameter
• Weight of 580 g
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 50mm F/1.4 L VCM Lens
...
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF50mm f/1.4L VCM Camera Lens | Black DE-BK28-RC88
Type of Lens: The Canon RF 50mm f/1.4L VCM is a prime lens designed for professional-grade portrait, street, and everyday photography with exceptional sharpness and detail. Focal Range: Fixed 50mm focal length, ideal for capturing natural perspectives, making it versatile for portraits, lifestyle shots, and general photography. Aperture: Features a bright f/1.4 maximum aperture for stunning low-light performance, shallow depth of field, and smooth, creamy bokeh. Drive System: Equipped with VCM (Voice Coil Motor) technology for ultra-fast, accurate, and quiet autofocus performance, perfect for both photos and videos. Mount: Built for Canon RF mount cameras, ensuring seamless compatibility with EOS R series cameras and delivering superb optical performance.
prodImage
£1,268.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 50mm F1.4L VCM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 6908C005AA
Canon RF 50mm F1.4L VCM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,294.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 50mm F1.4L VCM 6908C005AA
Canon RF 50mm F1.4L VCM, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,539.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1539.00 / L
Product Details
Lens with an aperture of f/1.4
Compact and handy for photo and video shooting
VCM and Nano USM motor for fast autofocus
11-blade iris diaphragm for beautiful bokeh effects
Customizable button and lens control ring
67 mm filter diameter
Weight of 580 g

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM
£86.13
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STMCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
£1,068.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 105 mm 1:1.4E ED
£1,150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 50 mm F1.2 DG DN
£1,200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,020.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£996.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
£1,222.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£919.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL85F14GM
£936.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
DIGI TECH ELECTRONICS
prodImage
£1,268.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,294.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,539.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1539.00 / L
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel