Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
from £1,149.98to £2,810.3514 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 100 mm - 400 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 98 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 1.64 kg
• Optical Construction: 21elements, 16groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens, Lens Only
prodImage
£1,149.98
Shipping: Free
CANON EF 100-400 mm f/4.5-5.6L II USM IS Telephoto Zoom Lens f/4.55.6L
CANON EF 100-400 mm f/4.5-5.6L II USM IS Telephoto Zoom Lens
prodImage
£1,149.98
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100‑400mm f4.5‑5.6L IS II USM Professional Telephoto Zoom Lens L‑Series 9524B002
Canon EF 100‑400mm f4.5‑5.6L IS II USM Professional Telephoto Zoom Lens L‑Series, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1639.00 / Unit
Canon EF 100-400mm F4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens - L-Series Telephoto Zoom Lens - Sports, Action & Wildlife Photography - Fast & Quiet Auto Focus - Zoom Touch Adjustment Ring - 4-Stop Image Stabilizer 08230-00140-00
HIGH PERFORMANCE: A 100-400 mm zoom lens that’s ideal for those shooting sports, action and wildlife. SHARP, HIGH-CONTRAST IMAGES: with Fluorite and Super UD (ultra-low dispersion) elements to suppress chromatic aberrations. ULTRA-SONIC MOTOR (USM): drives fast and quiet Auto Focus with optional full manual override. ZOOM TOUCH ADJUSTMENT RING: Set the amount of resistance felt when zooming the lens with this feature. AIR SHERE COATING (ASC): protects against flare, ghosting and reduces contrast - whilst shooting into the light. Compatible with all Canon DSLR cameras and EOS-M/EOS-R mirrorless cameras with an EF-EOS M/EF-EOS R Mount adapter.
prodImage
£1,747.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens - Professional L-Series Telephoto Zoom | Image Stabilizer & ASC coating | Sports, Action and Wildlife 08230-00140-00.
VERSATILE PERFORMANCE - ideal for photographers who are travelling light and want to take just one telephoto lens with them. A great choice for sports and wildlife photography – the 100-400mm zoom range puts you right next to distant subjects. STAY SHARP - The lens delivers sharp, high-contrast images, using Fluorite and Super Ultra-low Dispersion (Super UD) lens elements to tackle artefacts and distortion. IMAGE STABILIZER - A three-mode Image Stabilizer guards against blur from camera shake, allowing handheld shooting with shutter speeds up to 4 stops slower than normal. FEAR NO FLARE - Shoot into the light confident that Canon’s multi-layered Air Sphere Coating (ASC) will protect against flare, ghosting and reduced contrast. ERGONOMIC HANDLING - Different photographers work in different ways. Use the Zoom Touch Adjustment ring to set the amount of resistance felt when zooming the lens. FAST FOCUS - Enjoy fast USM autofocus that locks on accurately and in near-silence. Full-time manual focus override allows precise adjustment without taking your camera away from your eye.
prodImage
£1,747.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6 L IS II USM - 1 Year Warranty 9524B002
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6 L IS II USM - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,771.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100-400mm F4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens - L-Series Telephoto Zoom Lens - Sports, Action & Wildlife Photography - Fast & Quiet Auto Focus - Zoom Touch Adjustment Ring - 4-Stop Image Stabilizer 08230-00140-00
prodImage
£2,679.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100-400mm F4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens - L-Series Telephoto Zoom Lens - Sports, Action & Wildlife Photography - Fast & Quiet Auto Focus - Zoom Touch Adjustment Ring - 4-Stop Image Stabilizer A4-NBFE-XEOD
prodImage
£2,679.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon EF 100-400 mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens | Canon Telephoto Lens
A Canon EF 100-400 mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens lets you make the shots you've always wanted to - shop one from OnBuy today and see what you can do.
prodImage
£1,149.98
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EF 100-400mm f4.5-5.6L IS II USM DUN-CANON-5521
#DIV_1 { block-size: 326px; border-block-end-color: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-block-start-color: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-inline-end-color: rgb(15, 17,
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100-400mm F4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens - L-Series Telephoto Zoom Lens - Sports, Action & Wildlife Photography - Fast & Quiet Auto Focus - Zoom Touch Adjustment Ring - 4-Stop Image Stabilizer A4-NBFE-XEOD
prodImage
£1,822.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens - Professional L-Series Telephoto Zoom | Image Stabilizer & ASC coating | Sports, Action and Wildlife JR-1A9Z-Z9XO
prodImage
£1,922.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100-400mm f4.5-5.6 L IS II USM Lens 9524B002
Canon EF 100-400mm f4.5-5.6 L IS II USM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,679.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2679.00 / Unit
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens 9524B002
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,810.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:94 mm
Dimensions:L193 Millimetre
Weight:1.64 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:21elements, 16groups
Focal Length:100 mm - 400 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:98 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:AF Motor
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
£969.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 50-140 mm F2.8 R LM OIS WR
£1,244.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR
£1,090.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F4 O.I.S.
£1,296.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 70-200mm 1:2.8E FL ED VR
£1,120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Art 135mm F1.8 DG HSM
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
prodImage
£1,149.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,149.98
Shipping: Free
rougetechnologiesuk
prodImage
£1,639.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1639.00 / Unit
Camix.
prodImage
£1,747.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel