Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR
from £1,090.003 offersManufacturer: NikonPrice History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 300 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 1.4 m
• Magnification: 1:4.2
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 755 g
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 10groups
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,090.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£1,279.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NIKON AF-S 300MM F4E PF ED VR
Product shot of the AF-S NIKKOR 300mm f/4E PF ED VR lensIntroducing a thrilling new 300mm f/4 prime lens capable of changing the way pro and...
prodImage
£1,090.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S 300mm f/4E PF ED VR Lens ACE-42537
Features One Phase Fresnel Element One Extra-Low Dispersion Element Nano Crystal & Super Integrated Coatings Fluorine-Coated Front Lens Element...
prodImage
£1,279.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 300mm f/4E PF ED VR Lens 1K-5T8J-G4XL
Ideal for sports and wildlife photography as well as travel shots and tight, detail oriented portraiture The first F-mount NIKKOR to be equipped with a Phase Fresnel element, this high performance prime lens offers the ultimate balance of compact build, telephoto reach and superior image quality Use of a Phase Fresnel (PF) lens element keeps the body remarkably compact and lightweight without degrading image quality SPORT VR mode makes it possible to pan fast-moving subjects with incredible clarity Built to handle shooting in diverse conditions, a fluorine coat actively repels water, dust and dirt without compromising on quality Autofocus operation can be restored by pressing the camera's shutter-release button halfway again, or pressing the camera's AF-ON button again
prodImage
£1,560.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:89 mm
Dimensions:L147.5 Millimetre
Weight:755 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 10groups
Focal Length:300 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1.4 m
Magnification:1:4.2
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon F
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 70-200mm 1:2.8E FL ED VR
£1,120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
£969.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 135mm F1.8 DG HSM
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 50-140 mm F2.8 R LM OIS WR
£1,244.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F4 O.I.S.
£1,296.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR
prodImage
£1,090.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,279.99
Shipping: Free
Precision Tech (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£1,560.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel