Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F4 O.I.S.

Manufacturer: Panasonic
from £1,296.12to £1,399.004 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Lens
• Focal Length: 70 mm - 200 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 92 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 985 g
• Optical Construction: 23elements, 17groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S PRO 70-200mm F4.0 O.I.S. MILC Telephoto Zoom Lens - Camera Lenses and Filters (MILC, 23/17, Telephoto Zoom Lens, 0.92m, 4-22, 70-200mm) B07Q4LXTNZ
Professional quality lens compatible with L mount cameras such as Lumix S series Capable of fantastic images over a variety of shooting styles, including portraits, sports and wildlife Greater control and depth of field for creating smooth bokeh and sharp images The lens works together with the camera to stabilise the image up to 6 stops of compensation Silent focusing allows for unobtrusive shooting and is ideal for video Linear motor communicates with the body at 480fps for fast and precise AF Tripod adaptor included is Arca Swiss compatible for secure mount on a tripod Slide the focus ring forward or backward to quickly switch from AF to MF for fine adjustments Be confident shooting in any conditions
prodImage
£1,296.12
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S PRO 70-200mm f/4 OIS L-Mount Lens (S-R70200E) - NEW UK
Panasonic LUMIX S PRO 70-200mm f/4 OIS L-Mount Lens (S-R70200E) - NEW UK, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S PRO 70-200mm F4.0 O.I.S. MILC Telephoto Zoom Lens - Camera Lenses and Filters (MILC, 23/17, Telephoto Zoom Lens, 0.92m, 4-22, 70-200mm) B07Q4LXTNZ
Professional quality lens compatible with L mount cameras such as Lumix S series Capable of fantastic images over a variety of shooting styles, including portraits, sports and wildlife Greater control and depth of field for creating smooth bokeh and sharp images The lens works together with the camera to stabilise the image up to 6 stops of compensation Silent focusing allows for unobtrusive shooting and is ideal for video Linear motor communicates with the body at 480fps for fast and precise AF Tripod adaptor included is Arca Swiss compatible for secure mount on a tripod Slide the focus ring forward or backward to quickly switch from AF to MF for fine adjustments Be confident shooting in any conditions
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX S PRO 70-200mm F4.0 O.I.S. MILC Telephoto Zoom Lens S-R70200E
New Panasonic LUMIX S PRO 70-200mm F4.0 O.I.S. MILC Telephoto Zoom Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:84.4 mm
Dimensions:L179 Millimetre
Weight:985 g
Optics
Optical Construction:23elements, 17groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F4
Focal Length:70 mm - 200 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:92 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL70200G2
£1,402.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fujinon XF 50-140 mm F2.8 R LM OIS WR
£1,244.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 70-200mm 1:2.8E FL ED VR
£1,120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,485.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR
£1,090.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£1,296.12
Shipping: Free
ukdig
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel