Panasonic Lumix S 85 mm F1.8
- Lens
- Focal Length: 85 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 80 Centimetre
- Image Stabilizer: Yes
- Filter Thread : 67 mm
- Weight: 355 g
- Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
- Minimum Aperture: F22
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 85 mm F1.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Panasonic Lumix S Pro 50 mm F1.4
£1,549.00

Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00

Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 Pro
£499.00

Sirui 50 mm F1.8
£248.34

Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM
£86.13

Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00

Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£356.08
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Panasonic S-S85E S-S85EC
Compact lightweight LUMIX S 85mm F1.8 lensComprising 9 elements in 8 groups the use of 2 ED (Extra-low Dispersion) lenses effectively suppress both axial chromatic aberration and chromatic aberration of magnification.Panasonic S Series lenses pursue the beauty of bokeh and the LUMIX S 85mm F1.8 provides smooth defocus gradation from the focus peak to the neighbouring area of the image as well as smooth round bokeh of point light source without vignetting.The LUMIX S 85mm F1.8 also excels in video recording performance with a mechanism that suppresses focus breathing. The filter diameter is 67 mm with a 9-blade circular aperture diaphragm.With its compact 355g (approx.) of light weight the LUMIX S 85mm F1.8 is incredibly flexible. The rugged dust/splash-resistant* design withstands use under harsh conditions even at 10 degrees below zero.Features:• Compact lightweight LUMIX S 85mm F1.8 lens• Mount: L-Mount• Focal Length: f=85mm• Aperture Type: 9 diaphragm blades / Circular aperture diaphragm• Maximum Aperture: F1.8• Minimum Aperture: F22• Closest Focusing Distance: 0.8m/2.62ft• Maximum Magnification: 0.13x• Filter Size: 67mm• Diagonal Angle of View: 29?• Lens Construction: 9 elements in 8 groups (2 ED lenses)• Optical Image Stabilizer: No• Dust and Splash Resistant: Yes*• Recommended Operating Temperature: -10oC to 40oC (14oF to 104oF)• Max. Diameter: 73.6mm / 2.90inch• Overall Length: Approx. 82.0mm / 3.23inch (from the tip of the lens to the base side of the lens mount)• Weight: Approx. 355g / 12.52oz (excluding lens cap lens rear cap and lens hood)*Dust and Splash Resistant does not guarantee that damage will not occur if this lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water.FeaturesLens TypePhoto Lens mountL Mount Prime / ZoomPrime SensorsFull Frame Angle of ViewTelephoto FocusAutofocus Maximum apertureF1.8 Focal length85mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£470.07
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S 85mm F1.8 MILC Telephoto lens Black S-S85E
F1.8 large-aperture medium-telephoto fixed focal length lens with a compact. lightweight design. Dust. splash and freeze-resistant design. Excellent focusing performance for both photos and videos. H: 73.6mm. W: 73.6mm. D: 82mm. Weight: 355g. Approximately. Weight excluding lens cap. lens rear cap and lens hood. Length from the tip of the lens to the base side of the lens mount. Picture Perfect Portraits The 85mm offers an amazing mix of field of view and background compression. the F1.8 aperture ensures size and weight are optimized without compromising image quality for stunning portraits and more. Dust. Splash and Freeze-resistant Design The LUMIX 85mm F1.8 is designed to keep shooting in the toughest conditions thanks to its dust- and splash-resistant construction and allowing you to shoot in temperatures as low as -10 °C. * Dust and Splash Resistant does not guarantee that damage will not occur if this lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water. Ideal for Video Recording The lens offers fast. accurate autofocus and smooth aperture changes. critical for the modern content creator. allowing you to record beautiful 4K video and stills without disturbing your subject. S-S85 Lens Construction The optimized configuration has 9 elements in 8 groups. including 2 ED lenses to minimize aberrations and ensure superb resolution. S-S85 MTF Chart Offering outstanding sharpness and resolution from the center to the edges of the frame. this is an ideal lens for the LUMIX full-frame system. and provides creative opportunities without compromise. * For lenses that are capable of compensating distortion. the horizontal axis shows the distance from the center of the corrected image.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£472.57
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-S85E S L-Mount 85mm Fixed Focal Length Lens f/1.8 5025232914616
Whether shooting stills or video the 85mm offers an amazing mix of field of view and background compression, the f/1.8 aperture ensures size and weight are optimised without compromising image quality for stunning portraits and more. Designed with the user in mind and weighing in at just 355g and 82mm in length this 85mm is a lens that can live on your S-series without being a burden to carry around all day. The wide manual focus ring can easily identified and reduce the need to take your eye away from the viewfinder when shooting. The 85mm contains a number of special lens elements (2 ED elements) to ensure image quality across the frame. Details are rendered sharply while chromatic aberration, false colours, vignetting and drop off in the corners is minimised. The lens optical design minimises focus breathing, allows smooth exposure changes and reduces image shifting when zooming making this is ideal lens for shooting video as well as photography. Thanks to the 9 Aperture blades and circular aperture means that the background areas of your image will be nicely out of focus to make your main subject stand out, giving you the maximum control of those out of focus areas within your image. The focusing motors within the lens are designed to provide you with silent operation so you shoot without disturbing your subject without compromising on the speed of focus. The lens has the ability to provide focusing control by being able to move the focusing elements at up to 240 frame per second, to ensure you get that first shot in focus. The lens is designed to work when you need it and is designed to protect the internal elements from sand and rain, giving you the confidence to shoot in some of the toughest conditions, even down to -10 degrees centigrade *Dust & Splash resistance does not guarantee that damage will not occur if the lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water. The 85mm is fully compatible with the In-body image stabilisation, which can offer over 5 stops of compensation with the entire range of LUMIX S-series cameras, and is compatible with the cameras from the L-mount alliance partners.

£489.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-S85E S L-Mount 85mm Fixed Focal Length Lens f/1.8 5025232914616

£489.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX S S-S85E 85mm F1.8 L-Mount 85mm Fixed Focal Length Lens
New Panasonic LUMIX S S-S85E 85mm F1.8 L-Mount 85mm Fixed Focal Length Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£489.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic 85mm f1.8 Lumix S L-Mount Lens S-S85E
Panasonic 85mm f1.8 Lumix S L-Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£579.00
Shipping: Free
PANASONIC Lumix S S-S85E 85 mm f/1.8 Standard Prime Lens, Black 10288265
- A bright f/1.8 aperture gives you gorgeous depth of field, making portraits pop and everyday scenes feel cinematic - Enjoy a smooth, natural bokeh that makes your subject centre stage thanks to the circular diaphragm - The 85 mm focal length is perfect for portraits, giving you flattering perspective and natural-looking results - Whether you're shooting stills or video, the autofocus is quick and whisper-quiet - perfect for shooting without distractions - Dust and splash resistance means you can keep shooting, even when the weather isn't playing nice
"1 to 3 days"

£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 73.6 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L82 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 355 g |
| Optical Construction: | 9elements, 8groups |
|---|---|
| Minimum Aperture: | F22 |
| Maximum Aperture F: | F1.8 |
| Focal Length: | 85 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 80 Centimetre |
| Weatherproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Image Stabilizer: | Yes |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Filter Thread : | 67 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 85 mm F1.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products