Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM
Manufacturer: Canon
- Lens
- Focal Length: 50 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 35 Centimetre
- Image Stabilizer: No
- Filter Thread : 49 mm
- Weight: 160 g
- Optical Construction: 6elements, 5groups
- Minimum Aperture: F22
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon
Popular Products

Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96

Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00

Sony SEL85F14GM
£971.19

Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00

Panasonic Lumix S 85 mm F1.8
£489.00

Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 Pro
£499.00
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM AF Standard Lens - Black 0570C002
A Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM AF Standard Lens in Black makes a great addition to your EOS camera - find a great deal on this Canon lens at OnBuy.

£94.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM Lens Compact and Lightweight Lens for Canon DSLR NEW 0570C005
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM Lens Compact and Lightweight Lens for Canon DSLR NEW, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£109.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 50 mm 1.8 STM Lens - Compact and Lightweight Lens for Canon DSLR Cameras, Fast Aperture, Smooth Focusing - Ideal for Portraits and Creative Photography B00XKSBMQA
As a fixed lens, the EF 50mm f/1.8 STM delivers superb image quality for capturing life on the go with enhanced sharpness, more contrast, and less distortion The wide lens aperture of f/1.8 produces a sharp focus on your subject and a beautifully blurred background to help them stand out in the frame, Great for portraits STM (Stepping Motor) technology is a focus mechanism that will provide you with smooth and quiet continuous focusing in both images and video when using Servo AF The Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM weighs in at just 160g and measures just 40mm, making it super portable so you can always have this camera lens with you whenever you need Compatible with all Canon EOS DSLR cameras, Canon EOS M series mirrorless camera via the EF-EOS M Mount Adapter and Canon EOS R series mirrorless cameras via the EF-RF Mount Adapters This lens is not compatible with ‘EOS R’ models such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8 (unless you purchase the Mount Adapter)

£129.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EF 50 mm f/1.8 STM Standard Prime Lens, Black 10132951
Top features: - Perfect for portraiture with fixed 50 mm focal length - f/1.8 aperture for beautifully blurred background - Quality elements and coating for sharper images - Travel friendly lens is an essential part of any kitPerfect for portraitureThe Canon EF 50 mm f/1.8 STM Standard Prime Lens offers a perspective that's similar to the human eye, making it ideal for portraiture and easy to achieve perfect framing with a smooth bokeh.Near-silent STM focusing eliminates focus noise - ideal when shooting movies.f/1.8 aperture A bright maximum aperture of f/1.8 delivers great results in low-light conditions, while also letting you capture a smooth background to make your subject stand out.Quality elements and coating This fixed lens offers sharp images with increased contrast and reduced distortion. The glass elements are layered with Canon's bespoke Super Spectra coating to help prevent flare and ghosting caused by shooting into the light.Travel friendly lensLightweight and compact, the EF 50 mm f/1.8 STM will form an essential part of your photography kit and is compatible with Canon EF mount cameras.
"1 to 3 days"

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Ef 50mm F1.8 STM Lens 0570C005
Canon Ef 50mm F1.8 STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM Lens adb83689-c1c1-492b-a567-bbe7df8cadb1
One of the most versatile focal lengths available, the Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM Lens pairs this classic lens design with enhancements to the AF system and physical design that make it both faster and smaller. Utilizing an STM stepping motor, this lens is ideal for both still and video shooting due to its speedy and smooth operation. Further benefitting video shooters, the STM motor also supports the Movie Servo AF mode on select DSLRs for precise and near-silent focusing. An updated exterior design includes a metal lens mount and a re-located focusing ring in order to accommodate the compact overall form factor. The 50mm f/1.8 is a classic, tested lens design, and thanks to enhanced autofocus and a svelte profile, this lens is ideal for everyday shooting in a wide variety of conditions.
The optical design of this lens incorporates optimized coatings that help to reduce flare and ghosting for increased contrast and color neutrality. The f/1.8 maximum aperture is effective for low-light shooting as well as for controlling your focus plane for selective focus shooting. Seven rounded diaphragm blades further enhance the look of out of focus regions in an image, making it well-suited to portraiture and creative environmental shooting.
{Key Features}
- EF Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format
- Maximum Aperture: f/1.8
- Optimized Lens Coatings
- STM AF Motor Supports Movie Servo AF
- Manual Focus Override
- Metal Lens Mount
- Rounded 7-Blade Diaphragm
- Minimum Focus Distance: 14"
{Box Contents}
- Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM Lens
- E-49 49mm Lens Cap
- Lens Dust Cap E (Rear)

£141.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM Lens 0570C005
An affordable. high-quality lens that’s perfect for creative portraits and low-light photos – with a fixed focal length lens. the EF 50mm f/1.8 STM delivers great image quality with enhanced sharpness. extra contrast. and reduced distortion. This lens will bring your subject into sharp focus with beautiful background blur and the wide f/1.8 aperture lets in more light. reducing the need to use a flash in low-light conditions. Weighing in at just 160 g. and measuring just 40 mm long. the EF 50mm f/1.8 STM is a lens you can take with you wherever you go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£149.16
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM Lens Kit w/Filters

£179.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon EF 50 Mm 1.8 STM Lens - Compact and Lightweight Lens for Canon DSLR Camera 0570C005AA
Canon EF 50 Mm 1.8 STM Lens - Compact and Lightweight Lens for Canon DSLR Camera, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£167.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 69.2 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L39.3 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 160 g |
| Optical Construction: | 6elements, 5groups |
|---|---|
| Minimum Aperture: | F22 |
| Maximum Aperture F: | F1.8 |
| Focal Length: | 50 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 35 Centimetre |
| Weatherproof: | No |
|---|---|
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 7 |
| Image Stabilizer: | No |
| Lens Drive: | Stepper Motor Technology (STM) |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Filter Thread : | 49 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EF 50mm f/1.8 STM
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products